If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Photon art disks"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Skill Disks) |
m (→Skill Disks: made it prettier. lol.) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Sabers]] || ライジングストライク || Rising Strike || 1★ || 1000 | | rowspan=3|[[Sabers]] || ライジングストライク || Rising Strike || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | クロスラッシュ || Cross Rush || 1★ | + | | クロスラッシュ || Cross Rush || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ハーツスラッシュ || Hearts Slash || 1★ | + | | ハーツスラッシュ || Hearts Slash || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Daggers]] || ヒカイシュウハザン || Hikaishuuhazan || 1★ | + | | rowspan=2|[[Daggers]] || ヒカイシュウハザン || Hikaishuuhazan || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| || Buten Shuren-zan || 1★ || 1000 | | || Buten Shuren-zan || 1★ || 1000 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Swords]] || トルネードブレイク || Tornado Break || 1★ || 1000 | | rowspan=3|[[Swords]] || トルネードブレイク || Tornado Break || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | シールドブレイク || Shield Break || 1★ | + | | シールドブレイク || Shield Break || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | パワーブレイク || Power Break || 1★ | + | | パワーブレイク || Power Break || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|[[Knuckles]] || ボッカ・ダンガ || Bogga Danga || 1★ || 1000 | | rowspan=2|[[Knuckles]] || ボッカ・ダンガ || Bogga Danga || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ボッガ・ズッバ || Bokka Zubba || 1★ | + | | ボッガ・ズッバ || Bokka Zubba || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spears]] || ドゥース・ダッガズ || Dus Daggas || 1★ || 1000 | | [[Spears]] || ドゥース・ダッガズ || Dus Daggas || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Double Sabers]] || トルネードダイブ || Tornado Dance || 1★ | + | | rowspan=2|[[Double Sabers]] || トルネードダイブ || Tornado Dance || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| || Spiral Dance || || 10000 | | || Spiral Dance || || 10000 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Twin Sabers]] || ライジングクラッシュ || Rising Crush || 1★ || 1000 | | rowspan=3|[[Twin Sabers]] || ライジングクラッシュ || Rising Crush || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | クリムゾンラッシュ || Crimson Rush || 1★ | + | | クリムゾンラッシュ || Crimson Rush || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | アサルトクラッシュ || Assault Crush || 1★ | + | | アサルトクラッシュ || Assault Crush || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin Daggers]] || レンカイブヨウザン || Renkai Buyou-zan || 1★ || 1000 | | [[Twin Daggers]] || レンカイブヨウザン || Renkai Buyou-zan || 1★ || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Twin Claws]] || ラストティアーズ || Last Tears || 1★ | + | | [[Twin Claws]] || ラストティアーズ || Last Tears || 1★ || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Axes]] || || Anga Dugrega || || 10000 | | [[Axes]] || || Anga Dugrega || || 10000 | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 11 December 2006
Photon Art Disks are items used to permanently teach a character certain Photon Arts.
Skill Disks
Skill Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Skills.
| Melee Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Buy Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabers | ライジングストライク | Rising Strike | 1★ | 1000 |
| クロスラッシュ | Cross Rush | 1★ | ||
| ハーツスラッシュ | Hearts Slash | 1★ | ||
| Daggers | ヒカイシュウハザン | Hikaishuuhazan | 1★ | |
| Buten Shuren-zan | 1★ | 1000 | ||
| Claws | Shousen Totsuzan-ga | 10000 | ||
| Swords | トルネードブレイク | Tornado Break | 1★ | 1000 |
| シールドブレイク | Shield Break | 1★ | ||
| パワーブレイク | Power Break | 1★ | ||
| Knuckles | ボッカ・ダンガ | Bogga Danga | 1★ | 1000 |
| ボッガ・ズッバ | Bokka Zubba | 1★ | ||
| Spears | ドゥース・ダッガズ | Dus Daggas | 1★ | 1000 |
| Double Sabers | トルネードダイブ | Tornado Dance | 1★ | |
| Spiral Dance | 10000 | |||
| Twin Sabers | ライジングクラッシュ | Rising Crush | 1★ | 1000 |
| クリムゾンラッシュ | Crimson Rush | 1★ | ||
| アサルトクラッシュ | Assault Crush | 1★ | ||
| Twin Daggers | レンカイブヨウザン | Renkai Buyou-zan | 1★ | 1000 |
| Twin Claws | ラストティアーズ | Last Tears | 1★ | |
| Axes | Anga Dugrega | 10000 |
Bullet Disks
Bullet Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Bullets.
| Ranged Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifles | バーニングシュート | Burning Shot | 1★ |
| フローズンシュート | Frozen Shot | 1★ | |
| プラズマシュート | Plasma Shot | 1★ | |
| グラブターシュート | Grav Shot | 1★ | |
| Shotguns | バラタ・バンガ | Barada Banga | 1★ |
| バラタ・レイガ | Barada Riga | 1★ | |
| バラタ・インガ | Barada Inga | 1★ | |
| バラタ・ディーガ | Barada Diga | 1★ | |
| Longbows | エンセイソウ | Ensei-sou | 1★ |
| レイセイソウ | Reisei-sou | 1★ | |
| ライセイソウ | Raisei-sou | 1★ | |
| ジセイソウ | Jisei-sou | 1★ | |
| Twin Handguns | ツインバーニング | Twin Burn | 1★ |
| ツインフローズン | Twin Freeze | 1★ | |
| ツインプラズマ | Twin Plasma | 1★ | |
| ツイングラブター | Twin Grav | 1★ | |
| Handguns | バーニングヒット | Burning Hit | 1★ |
| フローズンヒット | Frozen Hit | 1★ | |
| プラズマヒット | Plasma Hit | 1★ | |
| グラブターヒット | Grav Hit | 1★ | |
| Machineguns | バーニングフィーバー | Burning Fury | 1★ |
| フローズンフィーバー | Frozen Fury | 1★ | |
| プラズマフィーバー | Plasma Fury | 1★ | |
| グラブターフィーバー | Grav Fury | 1★ |
Technique Disks
Technique Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Techniques.
| Casting Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire | フォイエ | Foie | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・フォイエ | Rafoie | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Ice | バータ | Barta | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・バータ | Rabarta | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Thunder | ゾンデ | Zonde | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・ゾンデ | Razonde | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Earth | ディーガ | Diga | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・ディーガ | Radiga | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Light | レスタ | Resta | 1★ | Meseta value: 800 |
| レジェネ | Reverser | 2★ | Meseta value: 1000 |
External Links
- PSU-Wiki's article (Japanese)
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |