If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "GAS"
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
== Style customization options == | == Style customization options == | ||
| + | === Weapon styles === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | + | ! Style name !! Req. AP !! Max. LV !! Description | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Elemental Weapon || 5 || 1 || Increases your equipped weapon's elemental attribute by 5%. |
| − | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enhance Weapon || | + | | Enhance Weapon || 5 || 1 || Increases the attack power of A-grade and lower weapons by 5%. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Common Mastery || | + | | Common Mastery || 5 || 1 || Increases the attack power of C-grade weapons by ?%. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Guard Crush || | + | | Guard Crush || 5 || 1 || Makes it possible to knock an enemy down by successfully guarding against its attack. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Burn Crusher || | + | | Burn Crusher || 3 || 1 || Burned enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Poison Crusher || | + | | Poison Crusher || 3 || 1 || Poisoned enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Virus Crusher || | + | | Virus Crusher || 3 || 1 || Infected enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Shock Crusher || | + | | Shock Crusher || 3 || 1 || Shocked enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Silence Crusher || | + | | Silence Crusher || 3 || 1 || Silenced enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Freeze Crusher || | + | | Freeze Crusher || 3 || 1 || Frozen enemies will take an additional 8% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Sleep Crusher || | + | | Sleep Crusher || 3 || 1 || Sleeping enemies will take an additional 50% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Stun Crusher || | + | | Stun Crusher || 3 || 1 || Stunned enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Confuse Crusher || | + | | Confuse Crusher || 3 || 1 || Confused enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Charm Crusher || | + | | Charm Crusher || 3 || 1 || Charmed enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | === Shield styles === | ||
| + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| + | ! Style name !! Req. AP !! Max. LV !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Elemental Field || 5 || 1 || Increases your equipped line shield's elemental attribute by 5%. |
| − | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rapid React || | + | | Rapid React || 5 || 1 || Increases your base EVP by ?%. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ragan's Breath || | + | | Ragan's Breath || 5 || 1 || Increases your maximum HP by 200. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solid Body || | + | | Solid Body || 5 || 1 || Nullifies damage that is less than 2% of your maximum HP. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Legsless || | + | | Legsless || 5 || 1 || ? |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Photon Shield || | + | | Photon Shield || 5 || 1 || Decreases physical damage by 5%. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Photon Barrier || | + | | Photon Barrier || 5 || 1 || Decreases TECHNIC damage by 5%. |
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | === Extra styles === | ||
| + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| + | ! Style name !! Req. AP !! Max. LV !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | Middle Grade Trap || 5 || 1 || Increases trap damage by 133%. | |
| − | | Middle Grade Trap || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Middle Grade Pharmacy || Increase | + | | Middle Grade Pharmacy || 5 || 1 || Increase recovery items effectiveness by 133%. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Provoke || Enhance your presence to provoke enemy attacks. | + | | Provoke || 5 || 1 || Enhance your presence to provoke enemy attacks. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Photon Crafter || | + | | Photon Crafter || 5 || 1 || Regenerates 25 HP with each TECHNIC cast. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | Trusty Partner || | + | | Trusty Partner || 5 || 1 || Increases NPC damage output by ?% |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item exchange missions]] | [[Category:Item exchange missions]] | ||
Revision as of 03:51, 25 May 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (GAS) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | Item exchange mission |
(Description unknown...)
Mission details
This mission allows you to exchange advanced points (AP) for various type and style customization options. Style customizations are broken down into three categories: weapon, shield and extra. Of these, you can have only one of each type per character. Type customizations are divided into four different categories: base abilities, special abilities, weapon proficiencies and attribute proficiencies. Limitations of these divisions are based on race, as illustrated by the following table.
| Type customization | Human | Newman | CAST | Beast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base abilities | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Special abilities | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Weapon proficiencies | 20 | 15 | 10 | 10 |
| Attribute proficiencies | 20 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
Type customization options
Base abilities
Base ability customizations raise the target status by the listed amount.
| Name | LV. | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | HP +50 |
| 2 | 2 | HP +50 | ||
| Base ATP+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | ATP +30 |
| 2 | 2 | ATP +30 | ||
| Base ATA+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | ATA +15 |
| 2 | 2 | ATA +15 | ||
| Base TP+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | TP +30 |
| 2 | 2 | TP +30 | ||
| Base DFP+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | DFP +10 |
| 2 | 2 | DFP +10 | ||
| Base EVP+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | EVP +30 |
| 2 | 2 | EVP +30 | ||
| Base MST+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | MST +30 |
| 2 | 2 | MST +30 | ||
| Base STA+ | 1 | 1 | 2 | STA +1 |
| 2 | 2 | STA +1 |
Special abilities
Special abilities allow for unique customizations such as enhancing the power of weapons which have a grind stat of 10/10.
| Name | LV. | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Custom Power | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10/10 weapons deal 5% more damage. |
Weapon proficiencies
Weapon proficiency customizations allow you to further enhance the abilities of select weapon categories by
| Name | LV. | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sword PA LV+ Knuckle PA LV+ Spear PA LV+ Double Saber PA LV+ Axe PA LV+ Twin Saber PA LV+ Twin Dagger PA LV+ Twin Claw PA LV+ Saber PA LV+ Dagger PA LV+ Claw PA LV+ Whip PA LV+ Slicer PA LV+ |
1 | 2 | 5 | Increases target weapon category PA level cap by two levels. |
| 2 | 3 | |||
| 3 | 4 | |||
| 4 | 5 | |||
| 5 | 6 | |||
| Rifle PA LV+ Shotgun PA LV+ Longbow PA LV+ Grenade PA LV+ Laser Cannon PA LV+ Twin Handgun PA LV+ Handgun PA LV+ Crossbow PA LV+ Card PA LV+ Machinegun PA LV+ |
1 | 2 | 5 | Increases target weapon category PA level cap by two levels. |
| 2 | 3 | |||
| 3 | 4 | |||
| 4 | 5 | |||
| 5 | 6 | |||
| Sword Damage+ Spear Damage+ Double Saber Damage+ Axe Damage+ |
1 | 2 | 1 | Fighmaster only; increases target weapon damage by 1%. |
| Rifle Damage+ Shotgun Damage+ Laser Cannon Damage+ Twin Handgun Damage+ |
1 | 2 | 1 | Gunmaster only; increases target weapon damage by 1%. |
| Rod Damage+ Wand Damage+ TCSM Damage+ |
1 | 2 | 1 | Masterforce only; increases target weapon damage by 1%. |
Attribute proficiencies
Attribute proficiencies allow you to upgrade the abilities and level caps of various TECHNICs.
| Name | LV. | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limit Break Foie | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; adds one extra target to Foie. |
| Limit Break Barta | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; increases Barta's damage by 10%. |
| Limit Break Zonde | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; increases Zonde's damage by 10%. |
| Limit Break Diga | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; adds one extra target to Diga. |
| Limit Break Megid | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; increases Megid's damage by 10%. |
| Fire TECHNIC LV+ Ice TECHNIC LV+ Lightning TECHNIC LV+ Ground TECHNIC LV+ Light TECHNIC LV+ Dark TECHNIC LV+ |
1 | 3 | 5 | Increases target TECHNIC category level cap by two levels. Cannot be used by Masterforces. |
| 2 | 4 | |||
| 3 | ? | |||
| 4 | ? | |||
| 5 | ? | |||
| Support TECHNIC LV+ | 1 | 10 | 1 | Masterforce only; increases support TECHNIC cap to LV20. |
Style customization options
Weapon styles
| Style name | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elemental Weapon | 5 | 1 | Increases your equipped weapon's elemental attribute by 5%. |
| Enhance Weapon | 5 | 1 | Increases the attack power of A-grade and lower weapons by 5%. |
| Common Mastery | 5 | 1 | Increases the attack power of C-grade weapons by ?%. |
| Guard Crush | 5 | 1 | Makes it possible to knock an enemy down by successfully guarding against its attack. |
| Burn Crusher | 3 | 1 | Burned enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
| Poison Crusher | 3 | 1 | Poisoned enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
| Virus Crusher | 3 | 1 | Infected enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
| Shock Crusher | 3 | 1 | Shocked enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
| Silence Crusher | 3 | 1 | Silenced enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
| Freeze Crusher | 3 | 1 | Frozen enemies will take an additional 8% damage from attacks. |
| Sleep Crusher | 3 | 1 | Sleeping enemies will take an additional 50% damage from attacks. |
| Stun Crusher | 3 | 1 | Stunned enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
| Confuse Crusher | 3 | 1 | Confused enemies will take an additional 10% damage from attacks. |
| Charm Crusher | 3 | 1 | Charmed enemies will take an additional 15% damage from attacks. |
Shield styles
| Style name | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elemental Field | 5 | 1 | Increases your equipped line shield's elemental attribute by 5%. |
| Rapid React | 5 | 1 | Increases your base EVP by ?%. |
| Ragan's Breath | 5 | 1 | Increases your maximum HP by 200. |
| Solid Body | 5 | 1 | Nullifies damage that is less than 2% of your maximum HP. |
| Legsless | 5 | 1 | ? |
| Photon Shield | 5 | 1 | Decreases physical damage by 5%. |
| Photon Barrier | 5 | 1 | Decreases TECHNIC damage by 5%. |
Extra styles
| Style name | Req. AP | Max. LV | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle Grade Trap | 5 | 1 | Increases trap damage by 133%. |
| Middle Grade Pharmacy | 5 | 1 | Increase recovery items effectiveness by 133%. |
| Provoke | 5 | 1 | Enhance your presence to provoke enemy attacks. |
| Photon Crafter | 5 | 1 | Regenerates 25 HP with each TECHNIC cast. |
| Trusty Partner | 5 | 1 | Increases NPC damage output by ?% |
