If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "GAS"
From The re-PSUPedia
(I'll do more later. Go to go!) |
m |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== Style customization options == | == Style customization options == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! Slot !! Style name !! Description !! Req. AP !! Max LV | + | ! Slot !! Style name !! Description !! Req. AP !! Max. LV |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Weapon style | | rowspan="4" | Weapon style | ||
| − | | Elemental Weapon || Increases | + | | Elemental Weapon || Increases weapon reactor output to greatly enhance elemental effectiveness. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enhance Weapon || - | + | | Enhance Weapon || Enhances A-grade and lower weapons to give them more attack power. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Common Mastery || - | + | | Common Mastery || Enhances the abilities of C-grade weapons beyond their limits. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Guard Crush || | + | | Guard Crush || Knock an enemy down with a successful guard against its attack. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Shield style | | rowspan="4" | Shield style | ||
| − | | Elemental Field || | + | | Elemental Field || Increases line shield reactor output to greatly enhance elemental effectiveness. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rapid React || | + | | Rapid React || Increases reaction time, thus increasing the guard success rate against enemy attacks. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ragan's Breath || | + | | Ragan's Breath || Increases health, just as the Plains Overlord has received the Holy Light's divine protection. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solid Body || | + | | Solid Body || Enhances your body so that enemy attacks will not knock you around. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | Extra style | | rowspan="4" | Extra style | ||
| − | | Middle Grade Trap || | + | | Middle Grade Trap || Increases the effectiveness of traps. || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Middle Grade Pharmacy || Increase the effectiveness of recovery items. || 5 || 1 | | Middle Grade Pharmacy || Increase the effectiveness of recovery items. || 5 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 3 April 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (GAS) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | |
(Description unknown...)
Mission details
Details coming soon...
Style customization options
| Slot | Style name | Description | Req. AP | Max. LV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon style | Elemental Weapon | Increases weapon reactor output to greatly enhance elemental effectiveness. | 5 | 1 |
| Enhance Weapon | Enhances A-grade and lower weapons to give them more attack power. | 5 | 1 | |
| Common Mastery | Enhances the abilities of C-grade weapons beyond their limits. | 5 | 1 | |
| Guard Crush | Knock an enemy down with a successful guard against its attack. | 5 | 1 | |
| Shield style | Elemental Field | Increases line shield reactor output to greatly enhance elemental effectiveness. | 5 | 1 |
| Rapid React | Increases reaction time, thus increasing the guard success rate against enemy attacks. | 5 | 1 | |
| Ragan's Breath | Increases health, just as the Plains Overlord has received the Holy Light's divine protection. | 5 | 1 | |
| Solid Body | Enhances your body so that enemy attacks will not knock you around. | 5 | 1 | |
| Extra style | Middle Grade Trap | Increases the effectiveness of traps. | 5 | 1 |
| Middle Grade Pharmacy | Increase the effectiveness of recovery items. | 5 | 1 | |
| Provoke | Enhance your presence to provoke enemy attacks. | 5 | 1 | |
| Photon Crafter | Recover health by absorbing photons from TECHNIC usage. | 5 | 1 |
