If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Train Rescue"
From The re-PSUPedia
DarkShadowX (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOTOC__{{PSP only}} {{Mission infobox (PSP) |Mission name= Train Rescue |Mission image= center |Planet= Parum |Field= Train |Mission type= Free mission |Party= 1-4 p...) |
DarkShadowX (talk | contribs) (Added additional info for mission.) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 10+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 20 || 30+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 35 || 50+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 50 || rowspan="2" | 70+ || 5500 || 300 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | colspan="2" | [[Grinder]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rogue (Jasse)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Rogue (Jasse)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 10 || ? || 30 || ? || 50 || ? || 70 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rogue (Ogg)]] || || {{Neutral}} || | + | | [[Rogue (Ogg)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 10 || ? || 30 || ? || 50 || ? || 70 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohma Dilla]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Gohma Dilla]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || ? || 30 || ? || 50 || ? || 70 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohma Methna]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Gohma Methna]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || ? || 30 || ? || 50 || ? || 70 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilla Griena]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Dilla Griena]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || ? || 30 || ? || 50 || ? || 70 || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 14 August 2008
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
| Train Rescue | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City |
| Version | Phantasy Star Portable |
| Field | Train |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 35 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 50 | 70+ | 5500 | 300 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder x1 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||||
| Rogue (Jasse) | |
10 | ? | 30 | ? | 50 | ? | 70 | ? | |||
| Rogue (Ogg) | |
10 | ? | 30 | ? | 50 | ? | 70 | ? | |||
| Gohma Dilla | |
10 | ? | 30 | ? | 50 | ? | 70 | ? | |||
| Gohma Methna | |
10 | ? | 30 | ? | 50 | ? | 70 | ? | |||
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Dilla Griena | |
10 | ? | 30 | ? | 50 | ? | 70 | ? | |||
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
