If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Photon art disks"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Technique Disks) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Daggers]] || ヒカイシュウハザン || (Hikaishuuhazan) || 1★ | | [[Daggers]] || ヒカイシュウハザン || (Hikaishuuhazan) || 1★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=3|[[Swords]] || トルネードブレイク || | + | | rowspan=3|[[Swords]] || トルネードブレイク || Tornado Break || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| シールドブレイク || (Shield Break) || 1★ | | シールドブレイク || (Shield Break) || 1★ | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| パワーブレイク || (Power Break) || 1★ | | パワーブレイク || (Power Break) || 1★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Knuckles]] || ボッカ・ダンガ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Knuckles]] || ボッカ・ダンガ || Bogga Danga || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| ボッガ・ズッバ || (Bokka Zubba) || 1★ | | ボッガ・ズッバ || (Bokka Zubba) || 1★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spears]] || ドゥース・ダッガズ || | + | | [[Spears]] || ドゥース・ダッガズ || Dus Daggas || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Sabers]] || トルネードダイブ || (Tornado Dive) || 1★ | | [[Double Sabers]] || トルネードダイブ || (Tornado Dive) || 1★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=3|[[Twin Sabers]] || ライジングクラッシュ || | + | | rowspan=3|[[Twin Sabers]] || ライジングクラッシュ || Rising Crush || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| クリムゾンラッシュ || (Crimson Rush) || 1★ | | クリムゾンラッシュ || (Crimson Rush) || 1★ | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| アサルトクラッシュ || (Assault Rush) || 1★ | | アサルトクラッシュ || (Assault Rush) || 1★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Twin Daggers]] || レンカイブヨウザン || ( | + | | [[Twin Daggers]] || レンカイブヨウザン || (Renkai Buyou-zan) || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin Claws]] || ラストティアーズ || (Last Tears) || 1★ | | [[Twin Claws]] || ラストティアーズ || (Last Tears) || 1★ | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! [[Ranged Weapon]] !! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Rarity]] | ! [[Ranged Weapon]] !! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Rarity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Rifles]] || バーニングシュート || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Rifles]] || バーニングシュート || Burning Shot || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | フローズンシュート || | + | | フローズンシュート || Frozen Shot || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | プラズマシュート || | + | | プラズマシュート || Plasma Shot || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | グラブターシュート || | + | | グラブターシュート || Grav Shot || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Shotguns]] || バラタ・バンガ || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Shotguns]] || バラタ・バンガ || Barada Banga || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | バラタ・レイガ || | + | | バラタ・レイガ || Barada Riga || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | バラタ・インガ || | + | | バラタ・インガ || Barada Inga || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | バラタ・ディーガ || | + | | バラタ・ディーガ || Barada Diga || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Longbows]] || エンセイソウ || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Longbows]] || エンセイソウ || Ensei-sou || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | レイセイソウ || | + | | レイセイソウ || Reisei-sou || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ライセイソウ || | + | | ライセイソウ || Raisei-sou || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ジセイソウ || | + | | ジセイソウ || Jisei-sou || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Twin Handguns]] || ツインバーニング || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Twin Handguns]] || ツインバーニング || Twin Burn || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ツインフローズン || | + | | ツインフローズン || Twin Freeze || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ツインプラズマ || | + | | ツインプラズマ || Twin Plasma || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ツイングラブター || | + | | ツイングラブター || Twin Grav || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Handguns]] || バーニングヒット || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Handguns]] || バーニングヒット || Burning Hit || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | フローズンヒット || | + | | フローズンヒット || Frozen Hit || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | プラズマヒット || | + | | プラズマヒット || Plasma Hit || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | グラブターヒット || | + | | グラブターヒット || Grav Hit || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=4|[[Machineguns]] || バーニングフィーバー || | + | | rowspan=4|[[Machineguns]] || バーニングフィーバー || Burning Fury || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | フローズンフィーバー || | + | | フローズンフィーバー || Frozen Fury || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | プラズマフィーバー || | + | | プラズマフィーバー || Plasma Fury || 1★ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | グラブターフィーバー || | + | | グラブターフィーバー || Grav Fury || 1★ |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! [[Casting Weapon]] !! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Comments]] | ! [[Casting Weapon]] !! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Comments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Fire]] || フォイエ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Fire]] || フォイエ || Foie || 1★ || [[Meseta value]]: 500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ラ・フォイエ || | + | | ラ・フォイエ || Rafoie || 2★ || [[Meseta value]]: 1500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Ice]] || バータ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Ice]] || バータ || Barta || 1★ || [[Meseta value]]: 500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ラ・バータ || | + | | ラ・バータ || Rabarta || 2★ || [[Meseta value]]: 1500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Thunder]] || ゾンデ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Thunder]] || ゾンデ || Zonde || 1★ || [[Meseta value]]: 500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ラ・ゾンデ || | + | | ラ・ゾンデ || Razonde || 2★ || [[Meseta value]]: 1500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Earth]] || ディーガ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Earth]] || ディーガ || Diga || 1★ || [[Meseta value]]: 500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ラ・ディーガ || | + | | ラ・ディーガ || Radiga || 2★ || [[Meseta value]]: 1500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[Light]] || レスタ || | + | | rowspan=2|[[Light]] || レスタ || Resta || 1★ || [[Meseta value]]: 800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | レジェネ || | + | | レジェネ || Reverser || 2★ || [[Meseta value]]: 1000 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 3 October 2006
Photon Art Disks are items used to permanently teach a character certain Photon Arts.
Skill Disks
Skill Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Skills.
| Melee Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabers | ライジングストライク | (Rising Strike) | 1★ |
| クロスラッシュ | (Cross Rush) | 1★ | |
| ハーツスラッシュ | (Hearts Slash) | 1★ | |
| Daggers | ヒカイシュウハザン | (Hikaishuuhazan) | 1★ |
| Swords | トルネードブレイク | Tornado Break | 1★ |
| シールドブレイク | (Shield Break) | 1★ | |
| パワーブレイク | (Power Break) | 1★ | |
| Knuckles | ボッカ・ダンガ | Bogga Danga | 1★ |
| ボッガ・ズッバ | (Bokka Zubba) | 1★ | |
| Spears | ドゥース・ダッガズ | Dus Daggas | 1★ |
| Double Sabers | トルネードダイブ | (Tornado Dive) | 1★ |
| Twin Sabers | ライジングクラッシュ | Rising Crush | 1★ |
| クリムゾンラッシュ | (Crimson Rush) | 1★ | |
| アサルトクラッシュ | (Assault Rush) | 1★ | |
| Twin Daggers | レンカイブヨウザン | (Renkai Buyou-zan) | 1★ |
| Twin Claws | ラストティアーズ | (Last Tears) | 1★ |
Bullet Disks
Bullet Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Bullets.
| Ranged Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifles | バーニングシュート | Burning Shot | 1★ |
| フローズンシュート | Frozen Shot | 1★ | |
| プラズマシュート | Plasma Shot | 1★ | |
| グラブターシュート | Grav Shot | 1★ | |
| Shotguns | バラタ・バンガ | Barada Banga | 1★ |
| バラタ・レイガ | Barada Riga | 1★ | |
| バラタ・インガ | Barada Inga | 1★ | |
| バラタ・ディーガ | Barada Diga | 1★ | |
| Longbows | エンセイソウ | Ensei-sou | 1★ |
| レイセイソウ | Reisei-sou | 1★ | |
| ライセイソウ | Raisei-sou | 1★ | |
| ジセイソウ | Jisei-sou | 1★ | |
| Twin Handguns | ツインバーニング | Twin Burn | 1★ |
| ツインフローズン | Twin Freeze | 1★ | |
| ツインプラズマ | Twin Plasma | 1★ | |
| ツイングラブター | Twin Grav | 1★ | |
| Handguns | バーニングヒット | Burning Hit | 1★ |
| フローズンヒット | Frozen Hit | 1★ | |
| プラズマヒット | Plasma Hit | 1★ | |
| グラブターヒット | Grav Hit | 1★ | |
| Machineguns | バーニングフィーバー | Burning Fury | 1★ |
| フローズンフィーバー | Frozen Fury | 1★ | |
| プラズマフィーバー | Plasma Fury | 1★ | |
| グラブターフィーバー | Grav Fury | 1★ |
Technique Disks
Technique Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Techniques.
| Casting Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire | フォイエ | Foie | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・フォイエ | Rafoie | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Ice | バータ | Barta | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・バータ | Rabarta | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Thunder | ゾンデ | Zonde | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・ゾンデ | Razonde | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Earth | ディーガ | Diga | 1★ | Meseta value: 500 |
| ラ・ディーガ | Radiga | 2★ | Meseta value: 1500 | |
| Light | レスタ | Resta | 1★ | Meseta value: 800 |
| レジェネ | Reverser | 2★ | Meseta value: 1000 |
External Links
- PSU-Wiki's article (Japanese)
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |