If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "United Front"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (Adding static drops for historical accuracy. (Lapuchas couldn't drop [B] Arb Biso yet, etc.)) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || | + | | [[Naval]] || -- || [B] [[Rabol Midra]] || [B] [[Rabol Dunga]] || [B] [[Rabol Lebfa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || | + | | [[Vanda]] || [[Vanda Derma]] || [[Shigga Wadda]] || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || -- || x || [[Shigga Boma]] || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || -- || [B] [[Gudda Brana]] || [B] [[Gudda Breba]] || [B] [[Gudda Skela]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zoona]] || | + | | [[Zoona]] || [[Zoona Muscle]] || [[W'ganba]] || [[W'gacros]] || [[Majimra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lapucha]] || | + | | [[Lapucha]] || [[Lapucha Shell]] || [B] [[Arb Oga]] || [B] [[Arb Rega]] || [B] [[Mukfet]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || -- || [[Mukpat]] || [[Mugungri]] || [B] [[Mugunruk]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drua Gohra]] || | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || -- || [[W'ganba]] || [[Gur Neda]] || [B] [[Gur Bazga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || [[Bil De Vear Horn]] || [B] [[Soda Clayma]] || [B] [[Ank Tomho]] || [B] [[Bil De Axe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Latan]] || | + | | [[Rappy Latan]] || [[Rappy Feather]]<br/>[[Cursed Pumpkin]]<br/>[[Serafi Feather]] || [[Pumpkinhead]] || [B] [[Rabol Rappy]] || [[Magical Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || | + | | [[Magas Maggahna]] || [[Sleep / Resist]] || [[Stella / Guard]]<br>[[Stella / Legs]]<br>[[Shigga Wadda]]<br>[B] [[Magga Gres]]<br>[B] [[Arb Oga]]<br>[B] [[Mukpat]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Welda]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Mega]] || [[Tero / Guard]]<br>[[Tero / Legs]]<br>[[Shigga Boma]]<br>[B] [[Gur Neda]]<br>[B] [[Cubo Upinde]]<br>[B] [[Mugungri]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Gant]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Solid]] || [[Orpad / Guard]]<br>[[Shigga Bines]]<br>[B] [[Rattlesnake]]<br>[B] [[Shigga Baret]]<br>[B] [[Gur Missal]]<br>[B] [[Cubo Mamba]]<br>[B] [[Muktrand]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Cati]]<br>[B] [[Rabol Asted]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || | | Normal box || || || || | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || || || | + | | [[Naval]] || -- || [B] [[Rabol Midra]] || [B] [[Rabol Dunga]] || [B] [[Rabol Lebfa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || [[Bil De Vear Horn]] || [B] [[Soda Clayma]] || [B] [[Ank Tomho]] || [B] [[Bil De Axe]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Latan]] || | + | | [[Rappy Latan]] || [[Rappy Feather]]<br/>[[Cursed Pumpkin]]<br/>[[Serafi Feather]] || [[Pumpkinhead]] || [B] [[Rabol Rappy]] || [[Magical Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || | | Normal box || || || || | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Area drops]] || || || || | | [[Area drops]] || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === Bonus Mission | + | === Bonus Mission 2 === |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || x || x | + | | [[Vanda]] || [[Vanda Derma]] || [[Shigga Wadda]] || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || x || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || -- || x || [[Shigga Boma]] || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || || || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || -- || [[Mukpat]] || [[Mugungri]] || [B] [[Mugunruk]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Latan]] || | + | | [[Rappy Latan]] || [[Rappy Feather]]<br/>[[Cursed Pumpkin]]<br/>[[Serafi Feather]] || [[Pumpkinhead]] || [B] [[Rabol Rappy]] || [[Magical Wand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || | | Normal box || || || || | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Area drops]] || || || || | | [[Area drops]] || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === Bonus Mission | + | === Bonus Mission 3 === |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || x || x | + | | [[Vanda]] || [[Vanda Derma]] || [[Shigga Wadda]] || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || x || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || -- || x || [[Shigga Boma]] || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || || || | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || -- || [[W'ganba]] || [[Gur Neda]] || [B] [[Gur Bazga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || [[Jaggo Delma]]<br/>[[Meow Mustache]] || [[Mega / Knight]] || [[Giga/Bullet PP Save]] || [[Giga/Bullet PP Save]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || | | Normal box || || || || | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 9 March 2008
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event 1Up Platinum Cup. |
| United Front ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City |
| Start counter | CLUB: Commune |
| End lobby | Clyez City |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | VR Field |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 2-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 25+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 30 | 60+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 55 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| Rank S requirements | ||||||||||
| LV | Time | Defeated enemies | Miscellaneous requirements | |||||||
| C | ||||||||||
| B | ||||||||||
| A | ||||||||||
Enemy information
United Front
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Naval | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Jishagara | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Zoona | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Zoona | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Lapucha | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Rappy Latan | |
|
30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Boss | ||||||||
| Magas Maggahna | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Bonus Mission 1
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Rappy Latan | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Bonus Mission 2
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kog Nadd | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Rappy Latan | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Bonus Mission 3
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Drua Gohra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
United Front
Bonus Mission 1
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naval | -- | [B] Rabol Midra | [B] Rabol Dunga | [B] Rabol Lebfa |
| Bil De Vear | Bil De Vear Horn | [B] Soda Clayma | [B] Ank Tomho | [B] Bil De Axe |
| Rappy Latan | Rappy Feather Cursed Pumpkin Serafi Feather |
Pumpkinhead | [B] Rabol Rappy | Magical Wand |
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |
Bonus Mission 2
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda | Vanda Derma | Shigga Wadda | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | -- | x | Shigga Boma | [B] Shigga Desta |
| Kog Nadd | -- | Mukpat | Mugungri | [B] Mugunruk |
| Rappy Latan | Rappy Feather Cursed Pumpkin Serafi Feather |
Pumpkinhead | [B] Rabol Rappy | Magical Wand |
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |
Bonus Mission 3
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda | Vanda Derma | Shigga Wadda | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | -- | x | Shigga Boma | [B] Shigga Desta |
| Drua Gohra | -- | W'ganba | Gur Neda | [B] Gur Bazga |
| Jaggo | Jaggo Delma Meow Mustache |
Mega / Knight | Giga/Bullet PP Save | Giga/Bullet PP Save |
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |
