If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Valley of Carnage"
From The re-PSUPedia
Fleur-de-Lis (talk | contribs) m (Added B Class Mission rewards.) |
Fleur-de-Lis (talk | contribs) m (Added A Class Mission rewards.) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| B || 15 || 35+ || 525 || 10 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 15 || 35+ || 525 || 10 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 30 || 45+ || | + | | A || 30 || 45+ || 675 || 13 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 40 || rowspan="2" | 50+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 40 || rowspan="2" | 50+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 | ||
Revision as of 05:16, 3 March 2008
Template:Moatoob missionRecently, the vicious Vanda have been forming packs and causing great damage around the Galenigare Canyon. Defeat the Vanda leader!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 325 | 7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | 525 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 45+ | 675 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 40 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 85+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Zoona | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda | Vanda Derma | Shigga Spud | Shigga Bigul | Shigga Amza | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | Vanda Derma | x | x | x | Shigga Stam | Shigga Bines |
| Zoona | Zoona Muscle | W'gasta | W'gasep | W'gacan | W'gacros | W'gacros |
| Lapucha | Lapucha Shell | [B] Arb Pam | [B] Arb Roga | [B] Arb Biga | [B] Arb Rega | [B] Arb Rega |
| Jishagara | -- | [B] Gudda Fest | [B] Gudda Waya | [B] Gudda Ribat | [B] Gudda Greta | [B] Gudda Gant |
| Kog Nadd | -- | Mukuke | Mukalbe | Mukrudi | Mukarad | Muktrand |
| Jaggo | Jaggo Delma Meow Mustache |
Perpa / Hit | Tero / Hit | Tero / Hit | Giga/Bullet PP Save | Giga/Bullet PP Save |
| Normal box | Spicia | |||||
| Boss box | ||||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |