If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Demons Above"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy information) |
m (→Enemy spawn chart: this mission looks interesting for hunting, i'll look at it this weekend) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! colspan=2| Rare enemy details |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:Demonsabovec.JPG|center|thumb|Facing west]] || A-1 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Gohmon x3+2}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ollaka x3 + Ageeta x2}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Gohmon x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Gohmon x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || || || | + | | A-3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3+2 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ollaka x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || colspan=2| |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || || | + | | A-X || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3+2 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareY |spawn= Ageeta x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || colspan=2| '''Block 3:'''<br/>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:Demonsabovea.jpg|center|thumb|Facing north]] || B-1 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ageeta x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || || || | + | | B-2 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Gohmon x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Gohmon x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || || || | + | | B-3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ageeta x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || colspan=2| |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || || | + | | B-X || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareY |spawn= Ollaka x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''Block 2:'''<br/>Rappy x4 || '''Block 3:'''<br/>Rappy x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | [[Image:Demonsaboveb.jpg|center|thumb|Facing east]] || C-1 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ageeta x3 → Ageeta x2}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Gohmon x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Gohmon x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>{{RareN |spawn= Ageeta x3 → Ageeta x3}} || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x4 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || colspan=2| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || colspan=2| |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || || | + | | C-X || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ollaka x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''First spawn:'''<br/>Ageeta x3 || '''Block 2:'''<br/>Rappy x3 || '''Block 3:'''<br/>Rappy x4 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | * Screenshots will be checked and replaced with a better quality later. | ||
| + | * There is no way to determine if you have a rare map until you get to the rappy spawn for the C pattern. | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 28 March 2008
Template:Neudaiz missionThe Onmagoug, long feared for its ferocity, has recently become even more aggressive due to SEED influence. Stop it before there are casualties!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 500 | 11 | 325 | 7 | 162 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 1200 | 23 | 800 | 15 | 400 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 40+ | 1375 | 20 | 912 | 16 | 450 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 65+ | 2750 | 49 | 1825 | 32 | 912 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 60 | 100+ | 7850 | 136 | 5225 | 90 | 2612 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 89 | -- | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 133 | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Goshin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 149 | -- | -- | |
| Tengohg | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 625 | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 149 | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 65 | 223 | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 30 | -- | 40 | -- | 65 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Onmagoug | |
20 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | 3280 | 105 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | First spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
|||
| A-2 | First spawn: Ollaka x3 + Ageeta x2 |
First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
|||
| A-3 | First spawn: Ageeta x3+2 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
|||
| A-X | First spawn: Ageeta x3+2 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Block 3: Rappy x4 | ||
| B-1 | First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
|||
| B-2 | First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
|||
| B-3 | First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
|||
| B-X | First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Block 2: Rappy x4 |
Block 3: Rappy x4 | |
| C-1 | First spawn: Ageeta x3 → Ageeta x2 |
First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
First spawn: Gohmon x3 |
|||
| C-2 | First spawn: Ageeta x3 → Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x4 |
First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
|||
| C-3 | First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
|||
| C-X | First spawn: Ollaka x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
First spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Block 2: Rappy x3 |
Block 3: Rappy x4 | |
- Screenshots will be checked and replaced with a better quality later.
- There is no way to determine if you have a rare map until you get to the rappy spawn for the C pattern.