If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "White Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy spawn chart: added) |
|||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 initial spawn !! Block 2 initial spawn !! Block 3 initial spawn !! Rare enemy details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | B1: Door closed in front<br/>B2: Stairway to lower room || A-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Kakwane x5+2}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || || || | + | | A-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Kakwane x6}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || || || | + | | A-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Kakwane x3+3+2}} || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || || [[Jaggo]] x2+2 | + | | A-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn= Sageeta x3+3+2}} || '''Block 3:'''<br/>[[Jaggo]] x2+2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | B1: Door closed in front<br/>B2: Door closed in front || B-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Sageeta x5}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || || || | + | | B-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Kakwane x5+2}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || || || | + | | B-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Gohmon x3+3+1}} || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || || [[Jaggo]] x2+2 | + | | B-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x6 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn= Sageeta x3+3+2}} || '''Block 3:'''<br/>[[Jaggo]] x2+2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || || || | + | | rowspan="4" | Stairway to lower room || C-1 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Sageeta x6}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x6+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x3+3+1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || || || | + | | C-2 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Kakwane x6}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x5+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x3+3+2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || || || | + | | C-3 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x5+2+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || || [[Jaggo]] x2+2 | + | | C-X || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Gohmon x5 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Kakwane x5+2+4 || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Sageeta x3+3+2 || '''Block 3:'''<br/>[[Jaggo]] x2+2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | * C-3 and C-X have exactly the same initial spawns. When you get to block 3 just go downstair to see if a Jaggo spawn. | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 14 March 2008
Template:Neudaiz missionAn accident in the Pavilion of Air on Ohtoku Mountain has released native creatures into the temple. Purify the creatures, including the Alterazgohg!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 3700 | 75 | 2450 | 49 | 1225 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 45+ | 6875 | 126 | 4275 | 83 | 2275 | 41 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 70+ | 9300 | 164 | 6200 | 109 | 3100 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 110+ | 12525 | 216 | 8350 | 143 | 4175 | 71 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Sageeta | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- |
| Kakwane | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ubakrada | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Komazli | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 70 | -- | 110 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Alterazgohg | |
25 | -- | 50 | -- | 75 | -- | 115 | 11304 | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1: Door closed in front B2: Stairway to lower room |
A-1 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x5 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
|
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3+2 |
||
| A-X | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 | |
| B1: Door closed in front B2: Door closed in front |
B-1 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
|
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x5 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 | |
| Stairway to lower room | C-1 | Initial spawn: Sageeta x6 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x6+4 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+1 |
|
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Kakwane x6 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x5+4 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x3+3+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2+4 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Gohmon x5 |
Initial spawn: Kakwane x5+2+4 |
Initial spawn: Sageeta x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Jaggo x2+2 |
- C-3 and C-X have exactly the same initial spawns. When you get to block 3 just go downstair to see if a Jaggo spawn.