If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Forest of Illusion"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Seems appropriate to put mission notes in this article, as it is special. Any issues can be raised on the talk page.) |
m (→Enemy information: Some EXP values) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Volfu]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || -- || 45 || | + | | [[Volfu]] || || {{Lightning}} || 20 || -- || 45 || 470 || 80 || -- || 125 || 1770 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || | + | | [[Sageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || 282 || 80 || -- || 125 || 1062 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || -- || -- | | [[Sageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || | + | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || 20 || -- || 45 || 470 || 80 || -- || 125 || 1770 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || 20 || -- || 45 || | + | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || 20 || -- || 45 || 705 || 80 || -- || 125 || 2655 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || | + | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || 470 || 80 || -- || 125 || 1770 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 55 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 55 || 2380 || 90 || -- || 135 || 7880 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 55 || -- || 90 || -- || 135 || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 55 || -- || 90 || -- || 135 || 11347 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || | + | | [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || 3540 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || -- || -- | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || -- || 45 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || -- || -- | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 31 January 2008
Template:Moatoob mission(Since the discovery of Ryucross, eyewitnesses have been reporting a mysterious mirage-like forest which appears and disappears at various locations across Moatoob. Furthermore, unusual nanotransformer reactions have been detected in the vicinity of the forest. Its true form remains a mystery...)
Mission notes
- There is a chance of this mission appearing at a random mission counter on Moatoob after completing any Moatoob mission (on any rank).
- While playing this mission a 500% EXP and droprate boost is in effect.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 16950 | 342 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| B | 30 | 45+ | 31475 | 575 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x4 | ||||||||||
| A | 45 | 80+ | 48375 | 847 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x6 | ||||||||||
| S | 75 | 125+ | 64875 | 1112 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x8 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| -- | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Volfu | |
20 | -- | 45 | 470 | 80 | -- | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
20 | -- | 45 | 282 | 80 | -- | 125 | 1062 | -- | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
|
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | -- | -- |
| Booma | |
20 | -- | 45 | 470 | 80 | -- | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
20 | -- | 45 | 705 | 80 | -- | 125 | 2655 | -- | -- | |
| Rappy Polec | |
20 | -- | 45 | 470 | 80 | -- | 125 | 1770 | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
30 | -- | 55 | 2380 | 90 | -- | 135 | 7880 | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
30 | -- | 55 | -- | 90 | -- | 135 | 11347 | -- | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jigo Booma | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | 3540 | -- | -- | |
| Rappy | |
20 | -- | 45 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |