If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Dancing Birds"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy spawn chart) |
(→Enemy information) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 44 || 40 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || | + | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 44 || 40 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || 294 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 64 || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || 64 || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || 120 || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kakwane]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 44 || -- || -- || -- || -- || | + | | [[Kakwane]] || || {{Light}} || 20 || 44 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 110 || 294 || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 30 January 2008
Template:Neudaiz missionThe SEED and the high photon density in the Habirao F.D. have caused an outbreak of rare, mutant Rappies, led by a huge Rappy. Defeat the giant leader!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | -- | -- | 1025 | 20 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 40+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 65 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ollaka | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kudetob | |
20 | 66 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rappy Polec | |
20 | 44 | 40 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | 294 | -- | -- | |
| Rappy Polec | |
30 | 64 | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | 120 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kakwane | |
20 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 110 | 294 | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Rappy Gugg | |
30 | 320 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Rappy Igg | |
30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 Details | Block 2 Details | Block 3 Details | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facing North, Top Portion Cut Off | A-1 | Path on the Right Rappy x4+4 + Ollaka x3 Boxes on Ledge Kakwane x2 |
Spawn on Bridge (After Key room) Kudetops x3 |
Rappy Gugg & Rappy Polec x5 |
|
| A-2 | Path on the Right Rappy x4+4 + Go Booma x3 Boxes on Ledge Kakwane x2 |
Spawn on Bridge (After Key room) Kakwane x3 |
Rappy Gugg & Rappy Polec x5 |
||
| A-3 | Path on the Right Rappy x4+2 + Kudetopsx3 Boxes on Ledge Kudetops x2 |
Spawn on Bridge (After Key room) Go Booma + Rappy Polec x2 |
Rappy Gugg & Rappy Polec x5 |
||
| A-X | Path on the Right Rappy x4+2 + Kudetopsx3 Boxes on Ledge Kudetops x2 |
Spawn on Bridge (After Key room) Go Booma + Rappy Polec x2 |
Rappy Gugg | Rappy Igg x4 Rappy | |
| Facing north, Narrows at North-east | B-1 | Spawn on Bridge (After Key room) Go Booma + Rappy Polec x2 |
Area NW past first Gate Rappy Polec x5 / Ollaka x5 |
Rappy Gugg & Rappy Polec x5 |
|
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| Facing north, Path continues in the north-west |
C-1 | ||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |