If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Illuminus Ambition 2"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Item drops) |
m (Guess I could've filled in a few of the drops before.) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || || || | + | | [[Pannon]] || {{Pannon special}} || {{Pannon 1}} || {{Pannon 10}} || {{Pannon 30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || || || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || {{Gaozoran special}} || {{Gaozoran 1}} || {{Gaozoran 10}} || {{Gaozoran 30}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Guardian (Sa)]] || || || || | | [[SEED-Guardian (Sa)]] || || || || | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 13 December 2007
Template:Colony missionThe Colony is on the verge of destruction, as the Illuminus attack with an AMF fleet and the SEED. Can the president save the day?
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 35 | 19+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 60 | 34+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x10[1] | ||||||||||
- ↑ PA Fragment rewards for story missions are only awarded once per character.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Pannon | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pannon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Pannon | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gaozoran | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SEED-Guardian (Sa) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
5 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pannon | Pannon Jelly Unknown Meat Altim Crim |
Template:Pannon 1 | Template:Pannon 10 | Template:Pannon 30 |
| Gaozoran | Gaozoran Rod | Template:Gaozoran 1 | Template:Gaozoran 10 | Template:Gaozoran 30 |
| SEED-Guardian (Sa) | ||||
| SEED-Magashi | ||||
| SEED-Magashi (+LV15) | ||||
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |
Strategies
- While escorting Lou to the control room, do your best to ignore the SEED-Magashis. The only enemies that need to be destroyed to move forward are the SEED-Guardians.