If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Lightning Beasts"
From The re-PSUPedia
Propagandist (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy information) |
Propagandist (talk | contribs) m (→Item drops: [B] Huge Cutter on S) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Normal box || || || || || | | Normal box || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || || || || | + | | Boss box || || || ||[B] [[Huge Cutter]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || || || || || | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 24 November 2007
Template:Parum mission
Virus samples were released were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
-- | -- | 30 | 38 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
-- | -- | 30 | 64 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bal Soza | |
-- | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
-- | -- | 30 | 245 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grass Assassin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
-- | -- | 40 | 378 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | |||||
| Distova | |||||
| Shagreece | |||||
| Bal Soza | |||||
| Jarba | |||||
| Rappy | |||||
| Grass Assassin | |||||
| Gainozeros | |||||
| Normal box | |||||
| Boss box | [B] Huge Cutter | ||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |