If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "AMF HQ Recovery"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Mission_type= Free mission | |Mission_type= Free mission | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Neutral}} {{Lightning}} {{Dark}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Neutral}} {{Lightning}} {{Dark}} | ||
| − | |}} | + | |}}''Out-of-control CASTs have occupied an area underneath AMF HQ and have fused with SEED-Forms. Vaccines won't work so purification is the only option.'' |
| − | ''Out-of-control CASTs have occupied an area underneath AMF HQ and have fused with SEED-Forms. Vaccines won't work so purification is the only option.'' | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || -- || -- | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 50 || -- || 90 || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || -- || -- | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || {{Dark}} || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 60 || -- || 100 || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || [B] [[Ryo-Nafli]] || [B] [[Ryo-Stezashi]] || [B] [[Tsisava-zashi]] || || | + | | [[Special Ops (Assault)]] || || [B] [[Ryo-Nafli]] || [B] [[Ryo-Stezashi]] || [B] [[Tsisava-zashi]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || [B] [[Blaster]] || [B] [[Shooter]] || [B] [[Assassin]] || [B] [[Burst]] || | + | | [[Special Ops (Vobis)]] || || [B] [[Blaster]] || [B] [[Shooter]] || [B] [[Assassin]] || [B] [[Burst]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || [B] [[Brahoh]] || [B] [[Saiyuhoh]] || [B] [[Haktsurahoh]] || [B] [[Kaurasuhoh]] || | + | | [[AMF Heavy Infantry]] || || [B] [[Brahoh]] || [B] [[Saiyuhoh]] || [B] [[Haktsurahoh]] || [B] [[Kaurasuhoh]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || [B] [[Assault]] || [B] [[Greasegun]] || [B] [[Vulcan]] || [B] [[Vulcan]] || | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || [B] [[Assault]] || [B] [[Greasegun]] || [B] [[Vulcan]] || [B] [[Vulcan]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || [[Assault]] || [[Greasegun]] || [[Vulcan]] || [[Drumline]] || | + | | [[GSM-05M Tirentos]] || || [[Assault]] || [[Greasegun]] || [[Vulcan]] || [[Drumline]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01U BUGGES]] || [B] [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || [B] [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || [B] [[Fluoresecent Bulb]] || [[Ageha-kikami]] || | + | | [[YG-01U BUGGES]] || || [B] [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || [B] [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || [B] [[Fluoresecent Bulb]] || [[Ageha-kikami]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || [B] [[Twin Brand]] || [B] [[Twin Buster]] || [B] [[Dual Durandal]] || [B] [[Heavy Twins]] || | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || [B] [[Twin Brand]] || [B] [[Twin Buster]] || [B] [[Dual Durandal]] || [B] [[Heavy Twins]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || [[Rivetacle]] || || [B] [[Gudda Skela]] || | + | | [[SEED-Ardite]] || || || [[Rivetacle]] || || [B] [[Gudda Skela]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || [[Olpad]]<br>[[Garnad]] || [[Garnad]] || [[Tormad]] || || | + | | Normal box || || [[Olpad]]<br>[[Garnad]] || [[Garnad]] || [[Tormad]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || || || || | + | | Boss box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Area drop || [B] [[Pitoc]] || [B] [[Pitoc]]<br>[[Copernia]] || [B] [[Peggic]] || [B] [[Doric]] || | + | | Area drop || || [B] [[Pitoc]] || [B] [[Pitoc]]<br>[[Copernia]] || [B] [[Peggic]] || [B] [[Doric]] || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 29 November 2007
Template:Parum missionOut-of-control CASTs have occupied an area underneath AMF HQ and have fused with SEED-Forms. Vaccines won't work so purification is the only option.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 375 | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 20+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 40 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 70 | 90+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Special Ops (Assault) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Special Ops (Vobis) | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| AMF Heavy Infantry | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| YG-01U BUGGES | |
10 | 31 | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 50 | -- | 90 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| SEED-Ardite | |
20 | -- | 30 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Ops (Assault) | [B] Ryo-Nafli | [B] Ryo-Stezashi | [B] Tsisava-zashi | |||
| Special Ops (Vobis) | [B] Blaster | [B] Shooter | [B] Assassin | [B] Burst | ||
| AMF Heavy Infantry | [B] Brahoh | [B] Saiyuhoh | [B] Haktsurahoh | [B] Kaurasuhoh | ||
| GSM-05B Bomalta | [B] Assault | [B] Greasegun | [B] Vulcan | [B] Vulcan | ||
| GSM-05M Tirentos | Assault | Greasegun | Vulcan | Drumline | ||
| YG-01U BUGGES | [B] Fluorescent Bulb | [B] Fluorescent Bulb | [B] Fluoresecent Bulb | Ageha-kikami | ||
| Grinna Bete C | [B] Twin Brand | [B] Twin Buster | [B] Dual Durandal | [B] Heavy Twins | ||
| SEED-Ardite | Rivetacle | [B] Gudda Skela | ||||
| Normal box | Olpad Garnad |
Garnad | Tormad | |||
| Boss box | ||||||
| Area drop | [B] Pitoc | [B] Pitoc Copernia |
[B] Peggic | [B] Doric |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |