If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert Terror"
From The re-PSUPedia
(New page: __NOTOC__{{Moatoob mission |Mission_name= Desert Terror |Mission_image= center |Start_lobby= W. Kugu: Field Base |Start_counter= Underground Lake Area |End_lobby= Underg...) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Mission_type= Free mission | |Mission_type= Free mission | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Ground}} {{Fire}} {{Ice}} {{Light}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Ground}} {{Fire}} {{Ice}} {{Light}} | ||
| − | |}} | + | |}}''In the West Kugu Desert, the vicious Dimmagolus has become even more ferocious due to the SEED and is terrorizing a nearby energy plant.'' |
| − | ''In the West Kugu Desert, the vicious Dimmagolus has become even more ferocious due to the SEED and is terrorizing a nearby energy plant.'' | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drua Gohra]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dimmagolus]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Dimmagolus]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || || || || | + | | [[Naval]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || || || || || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || || || || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || || || || | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || || || || || | + | | Normal box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || || || || | + | | Boss box || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 29 November 2007
Template:Moatoob missionIn the West Kugu Desert, the vicious Dimmagolus has become even more ferocious due to the SEED and is terrorizing a nearby energy plant.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 25 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 70+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 105+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Dimmagolus | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naval | ||||||
| Vanda | ||||||
| Vanda Merha | ||||||
| Bul Buna | ||||||
| Jishagara | ||||||
| Bil De Vear | ||||||
| Drua Gohra | ||||||
| Jaggo | ||||||
| Normal box | ||||||
| Boss box | ||||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |