If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Photon art disks"
From The re-PSUPedia
Mega flare (talk | contribs) |
Mega flare (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| グラブターシュート || Grav Shot || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | | グラブターシュート || Grav Shot || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Rising Shot || 4★ || [[Light]] || | + | | Unknown || Rising Shot || 4★ || [[Light]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Dark Shot || 4★ || [[Dark]] || | + | | Unknown || Dark Shot || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6|[[Shotguns]] || バラタ・バンガ || Barada Banga || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | | rowspan=6|[[Shotguns]] || バラタ・バンガ || Barada Banga || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| バラタ・ディーガ || Barada Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | | バラタ・ディーガ || Barada Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Uknown || Barada | + | | Uknown || Barada Yoga || 4★ || [[Light]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Uknown || Barada | + | | Uknown || Barada Megiga || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6|[[Longbows]] || エンセイソウ || Ensei-sou || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | | rowspan=6|[[Longbows]] || エンセイソウ || Ensei-sou || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| ジセイソウ || Jisei-sou || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | | ジセイソウ || Jisei-sou || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || | + | | Unknown || Yousel-sou || 4★ || [[Light]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || | + | | Unknown || Insel-sou || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 5000 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6|[[Twin Handguns]] || ツインバーニング || Twin Burn || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | | rowspan=6|[[Twin Handguns]] || ツインバーニング || Twin Burn || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 1000 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| ボンマ・ディーガ || Boma Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | | ボンマ・ディーガ || Boma Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Boma | + | | Unknown || Boma Yoga || 4★ || [[Light]] || 10000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Boma | + | | Unknown || Boma Megiga || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 10000 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6|[[Laser Cannons]] || バーニングプリズム || Burning Prism || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 5000 | | rowspan=6|[[Laser Cannons]] || バーニングプリズム || Burning Prism || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 5000 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| ヤック・ディーガ || Yak Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | | ヤック・ディーガ || Yak Diga || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Yak | + | | Unknown || Yak Yoga || 4★ || [[Light]] || 10000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || Yak | + | | Unknown || Yak Megiga || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 10000 |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6|[[Cards]] || エンセイシキ || Ensei-shiki || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 5000 | | rowspan=6|[[Cards]] || エンセイシキ || Ensei-shiki || 1★ || [[Fire]] || 5000 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| ジュウセイシキ || Jusei-shiki || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | | ジュウセイシキ || Jusei-shiki || 1★ || [[Earth]] || 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || | + | | Unknown || Yousel-shiki || 4★ || [[Light]] || 10000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unknown || | + | | Unknown || Insel-shiki || 4★ || [[Dark]] || 10000 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 19 January 2007
Photon Art Disks are items used to permanently teach a character certain Photon Arts.
Skill Disks
Skill Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Skills.
| Melee Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Buy Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabers | ライジングストライク | Rising Strike | 1★ | 1000 |
| クロスラッシュ | Cross Rush | 1★ | -- | |
| ハーツスラッシュ | Hearts Slash | 1★ | -- | |
| Unknown | Gravity Strike | 4★ | 9000 | |
| Daggers | ヒカイシュウハザン | Hikaishuuhazan | 1★ | -- |
| ブテンシュンレンザン | Buten Shuren-zan | 1★ | 1000 | |
| Claws | ショウセントツザンガ | Shousen Totsuzan-ga | 1★ | 10000 |
| Swords | トルネードブレイク | Tornado Break | 1★ | 1000 |
| シールドブレイク | Shield Break | 1★ | -- | |
| パワーブレイク | Power Break | 1★ | -- | |
| Unknown | Spinning Break | 4★ | 18000 | |
| Knuckles | ボッカ・ダンガ | Bogga Danga | 1★ | 1000 |
| ボッガ・ズッバ | Bogga Zubba | 1★ | 18000 | |
| Spears | ドゥース・ダッガズ | Dus Daggas | 1★ | 1000 |
| Unknown | Dos Robado | 4★ | 18000 | |
| Double Sabers | トルネードダイブ | Tornado Dance | 1★ | -- |
| Unknown | Gravity Dance | 1★ | 36000 | |
| スパイラルダンス | Spiral Dance | 1★ | 10000 | |
| Twin Sabers | ライジングクラッシュ | Rising Crush | 1★ | 1000 |
| クリムゾンラッシュ | Crimson Rush | 1★ | -- | |
| アサルトクラッシュ | Assault Crush | 1★ | 18000 | |
| Twin Daggers | レンカイブヨウザン | Renkai Buyou-zan | 1★ | 1000 |
| Unknown | Moubu Seiran-zan | 4★ | 18000 | |
| Twin Claws | ブクウレンセンガ | Bukuu Rensen-ga | 1★ | 10000 |
| ラストティアーズ | Last Tears | 1★ | -- | |
| Axes | アンガ・ドゥガレガ | Anga Dugrega | 1★ | 10000 |
| Unknown | Anga Redda | 4★ | 36000 |
Bullet Disks
Bullet Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain Bullets.
| Ranged Weapon | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Element | Buy Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rifles | バーニングシュート | Burning Shot | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| フローズンシュート | Frozen Shot | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| プラズマシュート | Plasma Shot | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| グラブターシュート | Grav Shot | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Rising Shot | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Dark Shot | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Shotguns | バラタ・バンガ | Barada Banga | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| バラタ・レイガ | Barada Riga | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| バラタ・インガ | Barada Inga | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| バラタ・ディーガ | Barada Diga | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Uknown | Barada Yoga | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Uknown | Barada Megiga | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Longbows | エンセイソウ | Ensei-sou | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| レイセイソウ | Reisei-sou | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| ライセイソウ | Raisei-sou | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| ジセイソウ | Jisei-sou | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Yousel-sou | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Insel-sou | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Twin Handguns | ツインバーニング | Twin Burn | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| ツインフローズン | Twin Freeze | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| ツインプラズマ | Twin Plasma | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| ツイングラブター | Twin Grav | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Twin Rising | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Twin Dark | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Handguns | バーニングヒット | Burning Hit | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| フローズンヒット | Frozen Hit | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| プラズマヒット | Plasma Hit | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| グラブターヒット | Grav Hit | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Rising Hit | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Dark Hit | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Machineguns | バーニングフィーバー | Burning Fury | 1★ | Fire | 1000 |
| フローズンフィーバー | Frozen Fury | 1★ | Ice | 1000 | |
| プラズマフィーバー | Plasma Fury | 1★ | Lightning | 1000 | |
| グラブターフィーバー | Grav Fury | 1★ | Earth | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Rising Fury | 4★ | Light | 5000 | |
| Uknown | Dark Fury | 4★ | Dark | 5000 | |
| Grenade Launchers | ボンマ・バンガ | Boma Banga | 1★ | Fire | 5000 |
| ボンマ・レイガ | Boma Riga | 1★ | Ice | 5000 | |
| ボンマ・インガ | Boma Inga | 1★ | Lightning | 5000 | |
| ボンマ・ディーガ | Boma Diga | 1★ | Earth | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Boma Yoga | 4★ | Light | 10000 | |
| Unknown | Boma Megiga | 4★ | Dark | 10000 | |
| Laser Cannons | バーニングプリズム | Burning Prism | 1★ | Fire | 5000 |
| フローズンプリズム | Frozen Prism | 1★ | Ice | 5000 | |
| プラズマプリズム | Plasma Prism | 1★ | Lightning | 5000 | |
| グラプタープリズム | Grav Prism | 1★ | Earth | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Rising Prism | 4★ | Light | 10000 | |
| Unknown | Dark Prism | 4★ | Dark | 10000 | |
| Crossbows | ヤック・バンガ | Yak Banga | 1★ | Fire | 5000 |
| ヤック・レイガ | Yak Riga | 1★ | Ice | 5000 | |
| ヤック・インガ | Yak Inga | 1★ | Lightning | 5000 | |
| ヤック・ディーガ | Yak Diga | 1★ | Earth | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Yak Yoga | 4★ | Light | 10000 | |
| Unknown | Yak Megiga | 4★ | Dark | 10000 | |
| Cards | エンセイシキ | Ensei-shiki | 1★ | Fire | 5000 |
| レイセイシキ | Reisei-shiki | 1★ | Ice | 5000 | |
| ライセイシキ | Raisei-shiki | 1★ | Lightning | 5000 | |
| ジュウセイシキ | Jusei-shiki | 1★ | Earth | 5000 | |
| Unknown | Yousel-shiki | 4★ | Light | 10000 | |
| Unknown | Insel-shiki | 4★ | Dark | 10000 |
TECHNIC Disks
TECHNIC Disks can be used to permanently teach a character certain TECHNICS.
| Element | JP Name | EN Name | Rarity | Buy Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire | フォイエ | Foie | 1★ | 500 |
| ラ・フォイエ | Rafoie | 2★ | 1500 | |
| Unknown | Damfoie | 3★ | 4000 | |
| ギ・フォイエ | Gifoie | 4★ | 12000 | |
| Unknown | Shifta | 6★ | 9000 | |
| Unknown | Jellen | 6★ | 6000 | |
| Ice | バータ | Barta | 1★ | 500 |
| ラ・バータ | Rabarta | 2★ | 1500 | |
| Unknown | Dambarta | 3★ | 4000 | |
| ギ・バータ | Gibarta | 4★ | 12000 | |
| Unknown | Deband | 6★ | 9000 | |
| Unknown | Zalure | 6★ | 6000 | |
| Lightning | ゾンデ | Zonde | 1★ | 500 |
| ラ・ゾンデ | Razonde | 2★ | 1500 | |
| ギ・ゾンデ | Gizonde | 4★ | 12000 | |
| Unknown | Zodial | 6★ | 9000 | |
| Unknown | Zoldeel | 6★ | 6000 | |
| Earth | ディーガ | Diga | 1★ | 500 |
| ラ・ディーガ | Radiga | 2★ | 1500 | |
| Unknown | Damdiga | 3★ | 4000 | |
| ギ・ディーガ | Gidiga | 4★ | 12000 | |
| Light | レスタ | Resta | 1★ | 800 |
| レジェネ | Reverser | 2★ | 1000 | |
| Unknown | Retier | 6★ | 9000 | |
| Dark | Unknown | Ramegid | 2★ | 4500 |
| Unknown | Dammegid | 3★ | 6000 |
External Links
- PSU-Wiki's article (Japanese)
| Item Types |
|
Weapons | Line shields | Units | Currency | Consumable items | Foods | Traps | Grinders | Photon art disks | Clothes and parts | Remodeling tickets | Room decorations | Jukebox discs | Partner machine items | Synthesis boards | Synthesis materials |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |