If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:The Mysterious Vol Bros."
From The re-PSUPedia
DarkShadowX (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOTOC__{{PSP only}} {{Mission infobox (PSP) |Mission name= The Mysterious Vol Bros. |Mission image= center |Planet= Colony |Field= Abandoned Mine |Mission ...) |
(→RA-types) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Mission Notes == | == Mission Notes == | ||
| − | + | * Two ([[PSP:Weapons Badge|Weapons Badges]]) are required to start this mission. | |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Lapucha|Lapucha]] || || {{Ice}} || 80 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || || {{Ground}} || 80 || -- | | [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || || {{Ground}} || 80 || -- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || || {{Fire}} || 80 || -- | | [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || || {{Fire}} || 80 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Wikko|Rogue Wikko]] || || {{Ground}} || 80 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Mazz|Rogue Mazz]] || || {{Fire}} || 80 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || || {{Ground}} || 80 || -- | | [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || || {{Ground}} || 80 || -- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Lapucha|Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha (PSP) | special}} || {{Lapucha (PSP) | HU 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | HU 80}} | | [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | HU 80}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | HU 80}} | | [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | HU 80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Wikko|Rogue Wikko]] || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | HU 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Mazz|Rogue Mazz]] || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | HU 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | HU 80}} | | [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | HU 80}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Lapucha|Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha (PSP) | special}} || {{Lapucha (PSP) | RA 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | RA 80}} | | [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | RA 80}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | RA 80}} | | [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | RA 80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Wikko|Rogue Wikko]] || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | RA 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Mazz|Rogue Mazz]] || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | RA 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | RA 80}} | | [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | RA 80}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[PSP:Do Vol|Do Vol]] || {{Do Vol (PSP) | special}} || {{Do Vol (PSP) | RA 80}} | | [[PSP:Do Vol|Do Vol]] || {{Do Vol (PSP) | special}} || {{Do Vol (PSP) | RA 80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Block 2 clear box || || [[PSP:Frying Pan|Frying Pan]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Block 3 clear box || || [[PSP:Fluorescent Bulb|Fluorescent Bulb]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Block 4 clear box || || [[PSP:Harisen Battle Fan|Harisen Battle Fan]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Clear box || || [[PSP:Bouquet|Bouquet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area drops || || | | Area drops || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Lapucha|Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha (PSP) | special}} || {{Lapucha (PSP) | FO 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | FO 80}} | | [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | FO 80}} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | FO 80}} | | [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | FO 80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Wikko|Rogue Wikko]] || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | FO 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Mazz|Rogue Mazz]] || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | FO 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | FO 80}} | | [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | FO 80}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Lapucha|Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha (PSP) | special}} || {{Lapucha (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | | [[PSP:Bul Buna|Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | special}} || {{Bul Buna (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | | [[PSP:Gohma Dilla|Gohma Dilla]] || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | special}} || {{Gohma Dilla (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Wikko|Rogue Wikko]] || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Wikko (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Rogue Mazz|Rogue Mazz]] || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | special}} || {{Rogue Mazz (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | | [[PSP:Bead Groode|Bead Groode]] || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | special}} || {{Bead Groode (PSP) | AM/PT 80}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 24 September 2008
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
| The Mysterious Vol Bros. | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City |
| Version | Phantasy Star Portable |
| Field | Abandoned Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Description Unknown
Mission Notes
- Two (Weapons Badges) are required to start this mission.
Mission requirements and rewards
| Req. LV |
Enemy LV |
Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reward | Reward | Reward | Reward | ||
| 1 | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| -- | -- | -- | -- | ||
| Req. clear time | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | |||||||||||
| Lapucha | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Bul Buna | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Nava Ludda | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Gohma Methna | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Gohma Dilla | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Rogue Wikko | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Rogue Mazz | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Bead Groode | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Dilla Griena | |
80 | -- | |||||||||
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Hiru Vol | |
90 | -- | |||||||||
| No Vol | |
90 | -- | |||||||||
| Do Vol | |
90 | -- | |||||||||
Item drops
HU-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV |
|---|---|---|
| Lapucha | ? | Arb Boa |
| Bul Buna | ? | Vish Adan |
| Nava Ludda | ? | B'duki Boa |
| Gohma Methna | ? | ? |
| Gohma Dilla | ? | ? |
| Rogue Wikko | ? | Giga / Skill Save |
| Rogue Mazz | ? | ? |
| Bead Groode | ? | Gudda Skela |
| Dilla Griena | ? | Zanshu-Misaki |
| Hiru Vol | Beefkebob Raria | ? |
| No Vol | Twin Beefedge R | ? |
| Do Vol | Roasted Rare | ? |
| Boss box | ||
| Area drops |
RA-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV |
|---|---|---|
| Lapucha | ? | Arb Boa |
| Bul Buna | ? | Arb Boa |
| Nava Ludda | ? | B'duki Boa |
| Gohma Methna | ? | Zaks Gabot |
| Gohma Dilla | ? | Magga Guin |
| Rogue Wikko | ? | Uransara |
| Rogue Mazz | ? | Ank Dedda |
| Bead Groode | ? | Gur Bazga |
| Dilla Griena | ? | Cubo Musrana |
| Hiru Vol | Beefkebob Raria | ? |
| No Vol | Twin Beefedge R | ? |
| Do Vol | Roasted Rare | ? |
| Block 2 clear box | Frying Pan | |
| Block 3 clear box | Fluorescent Bulb | |
| Block 4 clear box | Harisen Battle Fan | |
| Clear box | Bouquet | |
| Area drops |
FO-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV |
|---|---|---|
| Lapucha | ? | Arb Boa |
| Bul Buna | ? | ? |
| Nava Ludda | ? | ? |
| Gohma Methna | ? | ? |
| Gohma Dilla | ? | ? |
| Rogue Wikko | ? | Magical Wand |
| Rogue Mazz | ? | ? |
| Bead Groode | ? | Vish Feara |
| Dilla Griena | ? | Kazarod |
| Hiru Vol | Beefkebob Raria | ? |
| No Vol | Twin Beefedge R | ? |
| Do Vol | Roasted Rare | ? |
| Boss box | ||
| Area drops |
Hybrid-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV |
|---|---|---|
| Lapucha | ? | Arb Boa |
| Bul Buna | ? | Arb Boa |
| Nava Ludda | ? | ? |
| Gohma Methna | ? | Zaks Gabot |
| Gohma Dilla | ? | Gur Bazga |
| Rogue Wikko | ? | Uransara |
| Rogue Mazz | ? | Ank Dedda |
| Bead Groode | ? | Gur Bazga |
| Dilla Griena | ? | Cubo Musrana |
| Hiru Vol | Beefkebob Raria | ? |
| No Vol | Twin Beefedge R | ? |
| Do Vol | Roasted Rare | ? |
| Boss box | ||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
