If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:Chronus"
From The re-PSUPedia
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Chronus | |Chronus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''PSU Clan:''' |
| − | | | + | |Brigade of the Hidden Shadow |
|- | |- | ||
|'''PSU Game Server''' | |'''PSU Game Server''' | ||
|US: Xbox360 | |US: Xbox360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Xbox GT''' |
| − | | | + | |iB Volcom |
|} | |} | ||
==About Chronus. ^_^== | ==About Chronus. ^_^== | ||
| − | I am Chronus | + | I am Chronus.<br> |
Id like to first say that I am not newish to PSU or PSO. My ID on PSU may say I am...<br>(30056027). <br> My old Account was Banned from Xbox Live. So I had to quit and then came back during Firebreak.<br> | Id like to first say that I am not newish to PSU or PSO. My ID on PSU may say I am...<br>(30056027). <br> My old Account was Banned from Xbox Live. So I had to quit and then came back during Firebreak.<br> | ||
I first started playing PSU in January 2007.<br> | I first started playing PSU in January 2007.<br> | ||
I am the '''Original Chronus''' from PSO + PSU.<br> | I am the '''Original Chronus''' from PSO + PSU.<br> | ||
| − | My Gamertag is: Volcom | + | I am apart of the clan, '''Brigade of the Hidden Shadow'''. I am a Rouge. |
| + | My Gamertag is: iB Volcom (Xbox 360)<br> | ||
I am most likely found sitting by the stairs to the 5th floor on Universe 1, 4th Floor. Most of the time I am gone tho...<br> | I am most likely found sitting by the stairs to the 5th floor on Universe 1, 4th Floor. Most of the time I am gone tho...<br> | ||
I dislike annoying people & Spammers. I will blacklist them on the spot.<br> | I dislike annoying people & Spammers. I will blacklist them on the spot.<br> | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
! width="120" |Name || width="80" |Race || width="80" |Sex || width="80" |Level || width="80" |Type || width="40" |HU || width="40" |RA || width="40" |FO || width="40" |FiG || width="40" |GT || width="40" |WT || width="40" |FF || width="40" |FG || width="40" |FT || width="40" |PT|| width="40" |AF|| width="40" |AT | ! width="120" |Name || width="80" |Race || width="80" |Sex || width="80" |Level || width="80" |Type || width="40" |HU || width="40" |RA || width="40" |FO || width="40" |FiG || width="40" |GT || width="40" |WT || width="40" |FF || width="40" |FG || width="40" |FT || width="40" |PT|| width="40" |AF|| width="40" |AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chronus || Newman || ♂ || | + | | Chronus || Newman || ♂ || 145 || Fortetecher || 10 || 10 || 20 || 1 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 1 || 20 || 1 || 1 || 10 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
! Weapon !! Type !! Grinds | ! Weapon !! Type !! Grinds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Psycho Wand]] || {{Rod icon}} || | + | | [[Psycho Wand]] || {{Rod icon}} || 1/8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaozoran Rod]] || {{Rod icon}} || 6/6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Halarod]] || {{Rod icon}} || | + | | [[Halarod]] || {{Rod icon}} || 8/8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazarodoc]] || {{Rod icon}} || 3/10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Rikauteri]] || {{Longbow icon}} || 7/7 | |
| − | |||
| − | | [[Rikauteri]] || {{Longbow icon}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Armor | *Armor | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
! Armor !! Element !! Percentage | ! Armor !! Element !! Percentage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asura-senba]] || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Asura-senba]] || {{Fire}} || 19% |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
! Unit !! Slot | ! Unit !! Slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Har / Quick]] || [[Head | + | | [[Har / Quick]] || [[Head slot]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cati / Bullet PP Save]] || [[Arm slot]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dark Wings]] || [[Extra slot]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Great Website: [http://www.pso-world.com/] | Great Website: [http://www.pso-world.com/] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:22, 14 June 2009
|
Chronus (Crow-Nus) | |
| Character Name: | Chronus |
| PSU Clan: | Brigade of the Hidden Shadow |
| PSU Game Server | US: Xbox360 |
| Xbox GT | iB Volcom |
About Chronus. ^_^
I am Chronus.
Id like to first say that I am not newish to PSU or PSO. My ID on PSU may say I am...
(30056027).
My old Account was Banned from Xbox Live. So I had to quit and then came back during Firebreak.
I first started playing PSU in January 2007.
I am the Original Chronus from PSO + PSU.
I am apart of the clan, Brigade of the Hidden Shadow. I am a Rouge.
My Gamertag is: iB Volcom (Xbox 360)
I am most likely found sitting by the stairs to the 5th floor on Universe 1, 4th Floor. Most of the time I am gone tho...
I dislike annoying people & Spammers. I will blacklist them on the spot.
Character Specifics
| Name | Race | Sex | Level | Type | HU | RA | FO | FiG | GT | WT | FF | FG | FT | PT | AF | AT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chronus | Newman | ♂ | 145 | Fortetecher | 10 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
My Goals
- Goals in PSU:
- Get a Psycho Wand (Done, Woot)
- Become The Best Techer
- Get 99 Mil. Meseta
My Equipment
- Weapons
| Weapon | Type | Grinds |
|---|---|---|
| Psycho Wand | 1/8 | |
| Gaozoran Rod | 6/6 | |
| Halarod | 8/8 | |
| Kazarodoc | 3/10 | |
| Rikauteri | 7/7 |
- Armor
| Armor | Element | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Asura-senba | |
19% |
- Slot Units
| Unit | Slot |
|---|---|
| Har / Quick | Head slot |
| Cati / Bullet PP Save | Arm slot |
| Dark Wings | Extra slot |
Websites.
Great Website: [1]
