If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Flaming Horns"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
RoloTomassi (talk | contribs) (Updated Field, description, player lvl req, and enemy min lvl) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Mission image= [[Image:G_mission_logo.png|center]] | |Mission image= [[Image:G_mission_logo.png|center]] | ||
|Planet= Moatoob | |Planet= Moatoob | ||
| − | |Field= | + | |Field= Underground Tunnel |
|Mission type= Co-op mission | |Mission type= Co-op mission | ||
|Party= 1-4 players | |Party= 1-4 players | ||
|Enemy elements= {{Ground}}}} | |Enemy elements= {{Ground}}}} | ||
| − | '' | + | ''Investigations into seismic activity in the West Kugu desert have found magma buildup in a cave inhabited by a huge, horned native creature.'' |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | C || | + | | C || 20 || 30+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | B || | + | | B || 35 || 50+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | A || | + | | A || 50 || 70+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | S || | + | | S || 65 || 90+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 24 March 2009
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
| Flaming Horns | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Dagora City |
| Version | Phantasy Star Portable |
| Field | Underground Tunnel |
| Mission type | Co-op mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Investigations into seismic activity in the West Kugu desert have found magma buildup in a cave inhabited by a huge, horned native creature.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 20 | 30+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 35 | 50+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 70+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 65 | 90+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||
| Boss | ||||||||||
| Bil De Golus | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
HU-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bil De Golus | |||||
| Normal box | |||||
| Area drops |
RA-types
FO-types
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
