If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Gunmaster"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (New Page: Gunmaster) |
m (→Type details) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''A-rank weapons''' || [[PSP:Knuckles|Knuckles]], [[PSP:Spears|Spears]], [[PSP:Double sabers|Double sabers]], [[PSP:Twin sabers|Twin sabers]], [[PSP:Sabers|Sabers]], [[PSP:Slicers|Slicers]], [[PSP:Wands|Wands]], [[PSP:TCSMs|TCSMs]] | | '''A-rank weapons''' || [[PSP:Knuckles|Knuckles]], [[PSP:Spears|Spears]], [[PSP:Double sabers|Double sabers]], [[PSP:Twin sabers|Twin sabers]], [[PSP:Sabers|Sabers]], [[PSP:Slicers|Slicers]], [[PSP:Wands|Wands]], [[PSP:TCSMs|TCSMs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Traps]]''' || [[PSP:Burn Trap G|Burn Trap G]], [[PSP:Freeze Trap G|Freeze Trap G]], [[PSP:Virus Trap G|Virus Trap G]], [[PSP:Confusion Trap G|Confusion Trap G]] | + | | '''[[PSP:Traps|Traps]]''' || [[PSP:Burn Trap G|Burn Trap G]], [[PSP:Freeze Trap G|Freeze Trap G]], [[PSP:Virus Trap G|Virus Trap G]], [[PSP:Confusion Trap G|Confusion Trap G]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special''' || None | | '''Special''' || None | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 29 December 2008
An advanced type specializing in long-range combat. An expert at ranged attacks.
Requirements: Ranger Level 7
Type details
| Skills | Level 20 |
| Bullets | Level 30 |
| TECHNICs | Attack Technics: Level 10 / Support Technics: Level 10 |
| S-rank weapons | Rifles, Shotguns, Grenades , Laser cannons, Twin handguns, Handguns, Crossbows, Machineguns, RCSMs, |
| A-rank weapons | Knuckles, Spears, Double sabers, Twin sabers, Sabers, Slicers, Wands, TCSMs |
| Traps | Burn Trap G, Freeze Trap G, Virus Trap G, Confusion Trap G |
| Special | None |
Stat modifiers
- Note: CASTs receive a 3% bonus to all stats when playing as this type
| Stats at level 100, type level 10 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race/gender | HP | ATP | ATA | TP | DFP | EVP | MST | STA |
| Male Beast | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Beast | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Male CAST | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female CAST | 2669 | 1335 | 603 | 699 | 222 | 346 | 346 | 22 |
| Male Human | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Human | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Male Newman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Female Newman | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |