If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSU offline:Rods"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Available rods) |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. | ! width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. || width=30| PP || width=30| Tech. | ||
| − | |- | + | |
| + | |-|- | ||
| {{Color-C}}| 3★ || Rayharod || 363 || 198 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | | {{Color-C}}| 3★ || Rayharod || 363 || 198 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
! width=50| Rarity || width=100| Name || Buy price || Sell price || Shops availability | ! width=50| Rarity || width=100| Name || Buy price || Sell price || Shops availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | {{Color-C}}| 3★ || GRM Rod || || || | ||
| + | | | ||
| {{Color-C}}| 3★ || Rayharod || || || | | {{Color-C}}| 3★ || Rayharod || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 20 July 2008
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature from the offline version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
Rods are casting weapons, and are thus capable of being equipped with TECHNICs. Unlike wands, which can only have two TECHNICs equipped, rods can have four equipped. They do have a slower casting time, however.
Media:Example.ogg== Available rods ==
| Rarity | Icon | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | GRM Rod | |
220 | 255 | 14 | ||
| 3★ | Rayharod | |
363 | 198 | 62 | ||
| 4★ | Slyrod | |
411 | 266 | 92 | ||
| 5★ | Hajirod | |
435 | 331 | 125 | ||
| 6★ | Tomoirod | |
459 | 395 | 157 | ||
| 7★ | Granarod | |
532 | 462 | 187 |
Contents
Available boards
No boards are available for rods.
| Rarity | Icon | Name | Buy price | Sell price | Materials | Availability | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grinding information
| Rarity | Name | 0/10 | 1/10 | 2/10 | 3/10 | 4/10 | 5/10 | 6/10 | 7/10 | 8/10 | 9/10 | 10/10 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | PP | Tech. | ||
| 3★ | Rayharod | 363 | 198 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4★ | Slyrod | 411 | 266 | 430 | 276 | 445 | 284 | 456 | 291 | 465 | 298 | ||||||||||||
| 5★ | Hajirod | 435 | 331 | 454 | 341 | 469 | 349 | 480 | 356 | 489 | 363 | 498 | 371 | 507 | 380 | 516 | 391 | 535 | 403 | 554 | 416 | 573 | 431 |
| 6★ | Tomoirod | 459 | 395 | 478 | 405 | 493 | 413 | 504 | 420 | 513 | 427 | 522 | 435 | 531 | 444 | 540 | 455 | 559 | 467 | 578 | 480 | 597 | 495 |
| 7★ | Granarod | 532 | 462 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pricing information
| Rarity | Name | Buy price | Sell price | Shops availability | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3★ | GRM Rod | 3★ | Rayharod | |||||||
| 4★ | Slyrod | |||||||||
| 5★ | Hajirod | |||||||||
| 6★ | Tomoirod | |||||||||
| 7★ | Granarod |
Drops information
No drop information is available for rods.
Image gallery
- No images currently exist for these weapons! Click here to upload an image and help us develop this page!
