If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "The Magashi Plan (event mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Operation: Annihilate Magashi moved to Magashi Eradication: The title card for this mission calls it "Magashi Eradication.") |
m (You must pay Megi-spheres to accept this mission. o:) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Mission type= Event mission | |Mission type= Event mission | ||
|Party= 1 player | |Party= 1 player | ||
| − | |Enemy elements= {{Ground}} | + | |Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Ground}} |
}}''(While the GUARDIANS' SEED extermination efforts have expanded, sightings on Moatoob of a man who looks like Magashi have been confirmed. The research division is offering this mission to seek out the truth behind the appearances...)'' | }}''(While the GUARDIANS' SEED extermination efforts have expanded, sightings on Moatoob of a man who looks like Magashi have been confirmed. The research division is offering this mission to seek out the truth behind the appearances...)'' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 25+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | C || 1<ref>Difficulty C also requires ([[Megi-sphere]]) x5.</ref> || 25+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | B || 50 || 80+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | B || 50<ref>Difficulty B also requires ([[Megi-sphere]]) x10.</ref> || 80+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | A || 100 || 150+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | A || 100<ref>Difficulty A also requires ([[Megi-sphere]]) x15.</ref> || 150+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <references/> | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 26 June 2008
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Magashi Eradication) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Il Cabo Base |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1 player |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1[1] | 25+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 50[2] | 80+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 100[3] | 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
- ↑ Difficulty C also requires (Megi-sphere) x5.
- ↑ Difficulty B also requires (Megi-sphere) x10.
- ↑ Difficulty A also requires (Megi-sphere) x15.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Nava Ludda | |
25 | -- | 80 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
26 | -- | 81 | -- | 151 | -- | |
| Bafal Bragga | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Ludda | ||||
| Drua Gohra | -- | W'ganba | Gur Missal | Rabol Voria |
| Bafal Bragga | ||||
| Normal box | ||||
| Area drops |
