If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:Essen/Sandbox/Drops (Episode 1)"
From The re-PSUPedia
< User:Essen | Sandbox
m (→Story missions: links later) |
m (Notable material drops and various little changes; im done with this page for a while i think) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Episode 1}} | {{Episode 1}} | ||
| − | |||
== Enemy location and drops informations == | == Enemy location and drops informations == | ||
| Line 386: | Line 385: | ||
| {{Color-S}}| O || {{grade|p=-}} || {{grade|p=-}} || {{grade|p=-}} | | {{Color-S}}| O || {{grade|p=-}} || {{grade|p=-}} || {{grade|p=-}} | ||
| style="background:#ddf"| Parum || [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Endrum_Underground|Endrum Underground]] | | style="background:#ddf"| Parum || [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Endrum_Underground|Endrum Underground]] | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Special Ops (Kanohne) <!-- blue --> | | Special Ops (Kanohne) <!-- blue --> | ||
| Line 479: | Line 478: | ||
! Chapter || colspan=2| Fixed drops || colspan=3| Board drops || colspan=2| Notable material drops | ! Chapter || colspan=2| Fixed drops || colspan=3| Board drops || colspan=2| Notable material drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 1 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_1:_Of_Light_and_Darkness|1]] |
| '''Block 2:''' || [[Swords (Episode 1)|Sword]] || colspan=3| || colspan=2| | | '''Block 2:''' || [[Swords (Episode 1)|Sword]] || colspan=3| || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 2 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_2:_Typical_Lives|2]] |
| colspan=2| || colspan=3| || colspan=2| | | colspan=2| || colspan=3| || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 3 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_3:_Relics|3]] |
| − | | colspan=2| || colspan=3| || colspan=2| Kubara Wood | + | | colspan=2| || colspan=3| || colspan=2| [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Kubara Wood]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 4 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_4:_Rogues|4]] |
| '''Car 5:''' || [[Swords (Episode 1)|Breaker]] 16% {{Ground}} || [B] Twin Brand || [B] Perpaline || || colspan=2| | | '''Car 5:''' || [[Swords (Episode 1)|Breaker]] 16% {{Ground}} || [B] Twin Brand || [B] Perpaline || || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 5 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_5:_The_Divine_Maiden|5]] |
| '''Mizuraki block C-1:''' || (Harisen) || [B] Blaster || [B] Sta-senba || || colspan=2| | | '''Mizuraki block C-1:''' || (Harisen) || [B] Blaster || [B] Sta-senba || || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 6 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_6:_Captives_of_Moatoob|6]] |
| colspan=2| || [B] Gudda Brana || || || colspan=2| | | colspan=2| || [B] Gudda Brana || || || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 7 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_7:_Photon_Sealing|7]] |
| '''Hakura Temple block A-2:''' || Real Handgun || [B] Misaki || [B] Shigga Bigul || [B] Repeater || colspan=2| | | '''Hakura Temple block A-2:''' || Real Handgun || [B] Misaki || [B] Shigga Bigul || [B] Repeater || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 8 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_8:_In_Mellvore.27s_Wake|8]] |
| '''Underground plant block B-2:''' || (Jitseen) || [B] Gigaline || [B] Mukrudi || [B] Baybari || colspan=2| | | '''Underground plant block B-2:''' || (Jitseen) || [B] Gigaline || [B] Mukrudi || [B] Baybari || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 9 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_9:_Hot_SOS|9]] |
| '''East Kugu block A-2:''' || (Dual Slasher) || [B] Mukrudi || [B] Gigaline || || colspan=2| | | '''East Kugu block A-2:''' || (Dual Slasher) || [B] Mukrudi || [B] Gigaline || || colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 10 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_10:_Rite_of_Divination|10]] |
| − | | '''Kokura Temple block A-3:''' || Vulcan || [B] Death Dancer || || || Neu Ebon || Par Ebon | + | | '''Kokura Temple block A-3:''' || Vulcan || [B] Death Dancer || || || [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Neu Ebon]] || [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Par Ebon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 11 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_11:_Unification_Point|11]] |
| − | | '''West Kugu block A-2:''' || Thunder Cannon || [B] Death Dancer || [B] Granarod || || colspan=2| Mot Ebon | + | | '''West Kugu block A-2:''' || Thunder Cannon || [B] Death Dancer || [B] Granarod || || colspan=2| [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Mot Ebon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 12 | + | ! [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_12:_Life_Choices|12]] |
| − | | '''HIVE block A-4:''' || (Hanzo) || [B] Death Dancer || [B] Bulletmaster || [B] Granarod || colspan=2| Kubara Wood | + | | '''HIVE block A-4:''' || (Hanzo) || [B] Death Dancer || [B] Bulletmaster || [B] Granarod || colspan=2| [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Kubara Wood]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 521: | Line 520: | ||
! Mission || colspan=4| Drops | ! Mission || colspan=4| Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cargo Train Rescue | + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Cargo_Train_Rescue|Cargo Train Rescue]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [B] Sta-senba || [B] Blaster || [B] Compadri || '''Fixed drop:''' [[Swords (Episode 1)|Breaker]] 16% {{Ground}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Endrum_Underground|Endrum Underground]] | ||
| + | | [B] Gigaline || [B] Mukrudi || [B] Baybari || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Temple_of_Ice|Temple of Ice]] | ||
| + | | [B] Death Dancer || [B] Bulletmaster || [B] Granarod || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#The_Demons_Above|The Demons Above]] | ||
| + | | [B] Misaki || [B] Shigga Bigul || [B] Repeater || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#The_pandemonium|The pandemonium]] | ||
| + | | [B] Rabol Stella || [B] Gudda Brana || [B] Ryo-Stizashi || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Missions_(Episode_1)#What_is_in_the_Ruins|What is in the Ruins]] | ||
| + | | [B] Perpaline || [B] Twin Brand || [B] Gigush || [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Kubara Wood]] | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Notable material drops == | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| + | ! Material || Location | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Ores|Kerseline]] | ||
| + | | Any LV40+ enemy | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Kubara Wood]] | ||
| + | | Story chapters [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_3:_Relics|3]], [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_12:_Life_Choices|12]] and free mission [[Missions_(Episode_1)#What_is_in_the_Ruins|What is in the Ruins]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Mot Ebon]] | ||
| + | | Story chapter [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_11:_Unification_Point|11]] and free mission ??? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Hard materials|Nanoresin]] | ||
| + | | Any HIVE enemy<br/>(Story chapter [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_12:_Life_Choices|12]] and free mission [[Missions_(Episode_1)#The_Dark_Satellite|The Dark Satellite]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Neu Ebon]] | |
| − | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)# | + | | Story chapter [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_10:_Rite_of_Divination|10]] and free mission ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Wood|Par Ebon]] |
| − | | [ | + | | Story chapter [[Missions_(Episode_1)#Chapter_10:_Rite_of_Divination|10]] and free mission ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)#Ores|Upteline]] | |
| − | | [[Synthesis (Episode 1)# | + | | Any LV30+ enemy |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:06, 6 April 2008
| This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature from the offline version of Phantasy Star Universe. |
Contents
Enemy location and drops informations
The drops in Story Mode and Extra Mode are the same for any enemy level.
| Enemy | Story missions | Free missions | Notable drops | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Planet | Missions | ||
| Ageeta | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Mizuraki Devastation, Defend Islands, Woodland Flames, Temple of Ice | |
| Armed Servant (Ozuna) | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Grove of Fanatics | White Glove |
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Grove of Fanatics | White Glove |
| Badira | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | What is in the Ruins, Two-headed Sentinel | |
| Bel Pannon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | Colony | The Dark Satellite | Dagger of Serafi 40% |
| Bil de Vear | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | Goliath in the Desert, Absolute Zero, Terror in the Desert | Me / Concentrate |
| Bul Buna | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | Goliath in the Desert, Terror in the Desert | |
| Bysha type-Koh21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Grove of Fanatics | (Slyrod) |
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Grove of Fanatics | Cubo Upinde |
| Carriguine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | ||
| Deljaban | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | Colony | The Dark Satellite | Whitill Wing |
| Delsaban | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Colony | Evacuation, Annihilation | |
| Dilla Griena | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Cargo Train Rescue | Stella / Power S |
| Dilnazen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | Neudaiz | Temple of Ice | Scape Doll |
| Distova | - | O | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Creature Discomfort, Burning Plains, The Mad Beasts | Perpaline 8% |
| Do Vol | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Drua Gohra | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | Moatoob | Tunnel Infestation, Absolute Zero, Terror in the Desert | |
| Galvapas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Gaozoran | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | Colony | The Dark Satellite | |
| Gohma Dilla | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Cargo Train Rescue | |
| Gohma Methna | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | (Soda Brekka) | |
| Gohmon | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Frozen Woods, The Demons Above, Defend Islands | Sta / Mind |
| Gol Dolva | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | The Mad Beasts | |
| Golmoro | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | What is in the Ruins, Two-headed Sentinel | |
| Goshin | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Mizuraki Devastation, Frozen Woods, Defend Islands | (Stina-zashi?) |
| Grinna Bete C | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | Hanmateri |
| Grinna Bete S | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | Asami-zashi |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | O | - | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | ||
| Hiru Vol | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Jarba | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | Laser Cannon | |
| Jishagara | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | The pandemonium, Terror in the Desert | |
| Jusnagun | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | Colony | The Dark Satellite | |
| Kagajibari | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Woodland Flames | |
| Kamatoze | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Defend Islands | Giga / Legs S |
| Kog Nadd | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | O | - | - | - | Moatoob | The pandemonium | (Shigga Wadda) |
| Koltova | - | O | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Ruler of the Plains | |
| Lapucha | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | Moatoob | The pandemonium | (Stella / Power S) |
| Naval | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | Tunnel Infestation, Absolute Zero, Terror in the Desert | (Mega Wall) |
| No Vol | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Olgohmon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Woodland Flames, Temple of Ice | |
| Ollaka | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | O | - | - | Neudaiz | Mizuraki Devastation, The Demons Above, Defend Islands, Woodland Flames, Temple of Ice |
Compadri |
| Orgdus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | Two-headed Sentinel | |
| Pannon | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Colony | Evacuation, Annihilation | |
| Polavohra | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | What is in the Ruins | Powergun |
| Polty | - | O | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Burning Plains, The Mad Beasts | (Brand?) |
| Rogue (Jasse) | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Cargo Train Rescue | White Glove |
| Rogue (Ogg) | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Cargo Train Rescue | White Glove |
| SEED-Magashi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | ||
| SEED-Vance | O | O | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Colony | Annihilation | |
| Parum | Burning Plains | ||||||||||||||
| SEED-Vitace | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | O | Neudaiz | Woodland Flames | |
| Sendillan | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | O | Colony | Evacuation, Annihilation | |
| Shagreece | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | Creature Discomfort, Ruler of the Plains | Star Atomizer |
| Special Ops (Assault) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | O | - | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | |
| Special Ops (Kanohne) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | ||
| Special Ops (Solda) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | O | - | - | - | Parum | Endrum Underground | Star Atomizer |
| Svaltus | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parum | What is in the Ruins | Star Atomizer |
| Tengohg | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Neudaiz | Mizuraki Devastation, Frozen Woods, The Demons Above | Tengoh Bow |
| Vahra | - | O | O | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | Creature Discomfort, Burning Plains, The Mad Beasts, Ruler of the Plains | Vahra Nail |
| Vanda | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | The pandemonium, Tunnel Infestation, Goliath in the Desert | (Rabol Stella) |
| Vanda Merha | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | Moatoob | Absolute Zero | (Giga / Legs S) |
| Volfu | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | Parum | Two-headed Sentinel | Mega / Knight |
| YG-01K BUGGE | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| YG-01U BUGGES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | ||
| YG-01Z BUG | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Zamvapas | - | Parum | Two-headed Sentinel | ||||||||||||
| Zoona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | O | - | Moatoob | Tunnel Infestation, Terror in the Desert | (Vullseye) |
Box drops
Story missions
| Chapter | Fixed drops | Board drops | Notable material drops | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Block 2: | Sword | |||||
| 2 | |||||||
| 3 | Kubara Wood | ||||||
| 4 | Car 5: | Breaker 16% |
[B] Twin Brand | [B] Perpaline | |||
| 5 | Mizuraki block C-1: | (Harisen) | [B] Blaster | [B] Sta-senba | |||
| 6 | [B] Gudda Brana | ||||||
| 7 | Hakura Temple block A-2: | Real Handgun | [B] Misaki | [B] Shigga Bigul | [B] Repeater | ||
| 8 | Underground plant block B-2: | (Jitseen) | [B] Gigaline | [B] Mukrudi | [B] Baybari | ||
| 9 | East Kugu block A-2: | (Dual Slasher) | [B] Mukrudi | [B] Gigaline | |||
| 10 | Kokura Temple block A-3: | Vulcan | [B] Death Dancer | Neu Ebon | Par Ebon | ||
| 11 | West Kugu block A-2: | Thunder Cannon | [B] Death Dancer | [B] Granarod | Mot Ebon | ||
| 12 | HIVE block A-4: | (Hanzo) | [B] Death Dancer | [B] Bulletmaster | [B] Granarod | Kubara Wood | |
Free missions
| Mission | Drops | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cargo Train Rescue | [B] Sta-senba | [B] Blaster | [B] Compadri | Fixed drop: Breaker 16% |
| Endrum Underground | [B] Gigaline | [B] Mukrudi | [B] Baybari | |
| Temple of Ice | [B] Death Dancer | [B] Bulletmaster | [B] Granarod | |
| The Demons Above | [B] Misaki | [B] Shigga Bigul | [B] Repeater | |
| The pandemonium | [B] Rabol Stella | [B] Gudda Brana | [B] Ryo-Stizashi | |
| What is in the Ruins | [B] Perpaline | [B] Twin Brand | [B] Gigush | Kubara Wood |
Notable material drops
| Material | Location |
|---|---|
| Kerseline | Any LV40+ enemy |
| Kubara Wood | Story chapters 3, 12 and free mission What is in the Ruins |
| Mot Ebon | Story chapter 11 and free mission ??? |
| Nanoresin | Any HIVE enemy (Story chapter 12 and free mission The Dark Satellite) |
| Neu Ebon | Story chapter 10 and free mission ??? |
| Par Ebon | Story chapter 10 and free mission ??? |
| Upteline | Any LV30+ enemy |
