If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Caves of Ice"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy spawn chart: quickly done, check if you want; pics later) |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 | + | ! Map route !! Pattern !! Block 1 details !! Block 2 details !! Rare spawn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || A-1 || || | | + | | rowspan="4" | Gates at left || A-1 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x4}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-2 || || | | + | | A-2 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Nava Ludda x3}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A-3 || || | | + | | A-3 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>Nava Ludda x4 + Nava Ludda x2 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Bil de Vear x1 + Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2}} || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | A-X || || || | | + | | A-X || '''Second spawn:'''<br>Nava Ludda x4 + Nava Ludda x2 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn= Bil de Vear x1 + Vanda x4}} || '''Block 2:'''<br>Jaggo x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || B-1 || || | | + | | rowspan="4" | Facing bridge || B-1 || '''Fourth spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 (buffed)}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-2 || || | | + | | B-2 || '''Fifth spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Nava Ludda x2 + Bil de Vear x1}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B-3 || || | | + | | B-3 || '''Fifth spawn:'''<br>Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x3 + Bul Buna x2}} || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | B-X || || || | | + | | B-X || '''Fifth spawn:'''<br>Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn= Vanda x3 + Vanda x2}} || '''Block 2:'''<br>Jaggo x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="4" | || C-1 || || | | + | | rowspan="4" | Bridge at right || C-1 || '''Second spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x5}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-2 || || | | + | | C-2 || '''Fourth spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x2 + Bul Buna x2}} || '''Initial spawn:'''<br>Vanda x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C-3 || || | | + | | C-3 || '''Fourth spawn:'''<br>Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareN |spawn= Vanda x3 + Bul Buna x2}} || |
|- {{Color-A}} | |- {{Color-A}} | ||
| − | | C-X || || || | | + | | C-X || '''Fourth spawn:'''<br>Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2 || '''Third spawn:'''<br>{{RareY |spawn= Vanda x3 + Vanda x2}} || '''Block 2:'''<br>Jaggo x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 12 March 2008
Template:Moatoob missionNative creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 775 | 17 | 500 | 11 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | 1375 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 55+ | 1775 | 32 | 1175 | 21 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 100+ | 2600 | 45 | 1725 | 30 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 130+ | 2675 | 46 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | 100 | 254 | 130 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | 100 | 365 | 130 | -- |
| Nava Ludda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 152 | 130 | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | -- | 130 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 1016 | 130 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates at left | A-1 | Second spawn: Vanda x4 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
|
| A-2 | Second spawn: Nava Ludda x3 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Nava Ludda x4 + Nava Ludda x2 |
Third spawn: Bil de Vear x1 + Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Nava Ludda x4 + Nava Ludda x2 |
Third spawn: Bil de Vear x1 + Vanda x4 |
Block 2: Jaggo x2 | |
| Facing bridge | B-1 | Fourth spawn: Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 (buffed) |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
|
| B-2 | Fifth spawn: Nava Ludda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| B-3 | Fifth spawn: Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 |
Third spawn: Vanda x3 + Bul Buna x2 |
||
| B-X | Fifth spawn: Vanda x2 + Bil de Vear x1 |
Third spawn: Vanda x3 + Vanda x2 |
Block 2: Jaggo x2 | |
| Bridge at right | C-1 | Second spawn: Vanda x5 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
|
| C-2 | Fourth spawn: Vanda x2 + Bul Buna x2 |
Initial spawn: Vanda x3 |
||
| C-3 | Fourth spawn: Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2 |
Third spawn: Vanda x3 + Bul Buna x2 |
||
| C-X | Fourth spawn: Vanda x2 + Nava Ludda x2 |
Third spawn: Vanda x3 + Vanda x2 |
Block 2: Jaggo x2 |