If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert Terror"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Mission requirements and rewards) |
m (→Item drops) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || {{Naval special}} || {{Naval 10}} || {{Naval 30}} || {{Naval 40}} || {{Naval 70}} || {{Naval 100}} | + | | [[Naval]] || {{Naval | special}} || {{Naval | 10}} || {{Naval | 30}} || {{Naval | 40}} || {{Naval | 70}} || {{Naval | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda special}} || {{Vanda 10}} || {{Vanda 30}} || {{Vanda 40}} || x || x | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda | special}} || {{Vanda | 10}} || {{Vanda | 30}} || {{Vanda | 40}} || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha special}} || x || x || x || {{Vanda Merha 70}} || {{Vanda Merha 100}} | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha | special}} || x || x || x || {{Vanda Merha | 70}} || {{Vanda Merha | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna special}} || {{Bul Buna 10}} || {{Bul Buna 30}} || {{Bul Buna 40}} || {{Bul Buna 70}} || {{Bul Buna 100}} | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || {{Bul Buna | special}} || {{Bul Buna | 10}} || {{Bul Buna | 30}} || {{Bul Buna | 40}} || {{Bul Buna | 70}} || {{Bul Buna | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Jishagara special}} || {{Jishagara 10}} || {{Jishagara 30}} || {{Jishagara 40}} || {{Jishagara 70}} || {{Jishagara 100}} | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Jishagara | special}} || {{Jishagara | 10}} || {{Jishagara | 30}} || {{Jishagara | 40}} || {{Jishagara | 70}} || {{Jishagara | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear special}} || {{Bil De Vear 10}} || {{Bil De Vear 30}} || {{Bil De Vear 40}} || {{Bil De Vear 70}} || {{Bil De Vear 100}} | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || {{Bil De Vear | special}} || {{Bil De Vear | 10}} || {{Bil De Vear | 30}} || {{Bil De Vear | 40}} || {{Bil De Vear | 70}} || {{Bil De Vear | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drua Gohra]] || {{Drua Gohra special}} || {{Drua Gohra 10}} || {{Drua Gohra 30}} || {{Drua Gohra 40}} || {{Drua Gohra 70}} || {{Drua Gohra 100}} | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || {{Drua Gohra | special}} || {{Drua Gohra | 10}} || {{Drua Gohra | 30}} || {{Drua Gohra | 40}} || {{Drua Gohra | 70}} || {{Drua Gohra | 100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo special}} || {{Jaggo 10}} || {{Jaggo 30}} || {{Jaggo 40}} || {{Jaggo 70}} || {{Jaggo 100}} | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 30}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dimmagolus]] || {{Dimmagolus | special}} || {{Dimmagolus | 20}} || {{Dimmagolus | 40}} || {{Dimmagolus | 50}} || {{Dimmagolus | 70}} || {{Dimmagolus | 100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || || || | | Normal box || || || || || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || || || || || || | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 2 March 2008
Template:Moatoob missionIn the West Kugu Desert, the vicious Dimmagolus has become even more ferocious due to the SEED and is terrorizing a nearby energy plant.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 550 | 12 | 362 | 7 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 25 | 35+ | 1125 | 21 | 750 | 14 | 375 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 2000 | 37 | 1325 | 24 | 662 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 70+ | 3025 | 103 | 2012 | 35 | 1000 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 105+ | 16700 | 202 | 7800 | 134 | 3900 | 67 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
15 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 61 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bul Buna | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
|
15 | 76 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
15 | 153 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Dimmagolus | |
20 | 1232 | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 75 | 5014 | 110 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrance to military base | A-1 | Naval x5 → Drua Gohra | Vanda x5 | ||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | Naval x? → Naval x2 | Jaggo x3 | |||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | Jaggo x3 | ||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X | Jaggo x3 |