If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Lightning Beasts"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Enemy information) |
(→Item drops) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Normal box || [[Container]]<br>[[Mysterious Meter]] || [[Olpad]] || [[Rubinad]] || [[Tormad]] || [[Saffiad]] || | | Normal box || [[Container]]<br>[[Mysterious Meter]] || [[Olpad]] || [[Rubinad]] || [[Tormad]] || [[Saffiad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boss box || || [[Luciel]]<br>[[Twin Stinger]]<br>[[Mega / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Breaker]]<br>[B] [[Lance]]<br>[B] [[Brandline]] || [[Halbert]]<br>[[Marguisa]]<br>[[Mega / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Halbert]] || [[Hanzo]]<br>[[Double Saber]]<br>[[Dual Stream]]<br>[[Hard / Night]]<br>[B] [[Teroline]]<br>[B] [[Midiline]]<br>[B] [[Dual Stream]]<br>[B] [[Prest]] || [[Huge Cutter]]<br>[[Sweet Death]]<br>[[Lumiess Blau]]<br>[[Serdote]]<br>[[Solid / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Huge Cutter]]<br>[B] [[Sweet Death]]<br>[B] [[Lumiess Blau]]<br>[B] [[Serdote]]<br>[B] [[Catiline]]<br>[B] [[Delette Line]] || | + | | Boss box || || [[Luciel]]<br>[[Twin Stinger]]<br>[[Mega / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Breaker]]<br>[B] [[Lance]]<br>[B] [[Brandline]] || [[Calibur]]<br>[[Halbert]]<br>[[Marguisa]]<br>[[Mega / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Halbert]] || [[Hanzo]]<br>[[Double Saber]]<br>[[Dual Stream]]<br>[[Hard / Night]]<br>[B] [[Teroline]]<br>[B] [[Midiline]]<br>[B] [[Dual Stream]]<br>[B] [[Prest]] || [[Huge Cutter]]<br>[[Sweet Death]]<br>[[Lumiess Blau]]<br>[[Serdote]]<br>[[Solid / Knight]]<br>[B] [[Huge Cutter]]<br>[B] [[Sweet Death]]<br>[B] [[Lumiess Blau]]<br>[B] [[Serdote]]<br>[B] [[Catiline]]<br>[B] [[Delette Line]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Rozenom area special}} || {{Rozenom area 10}} || {{Rozenom area 30}} || {{Rozenom area 50}} || {{Rozenom area 100}} || | | [[Area drops]] || {{Rozenom area special}} || {{Rozenom area 10}} || {{Rozenom area 30}} || {{Rozenom area 50}} || {{Rozenom area 100}} || | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 16 February 2008
Template:Parum missionVirus samples were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 1700 | 39 | 1125 | 26 | 550 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 30+ | 3750 | 72 | 2500 | 47 | 1250 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 55+ | 5825 | 105 | 3875 | 70 | 1925 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | 9400 | 163 | 6250 | 108 | 3125 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 14 | 30 | 38 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
10 | 24 | 30 | 64 | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
10 | 36 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bal Soza | |
10 | 48 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
-- | -- | 30 | 245 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grass Assassin | |
10 | 108 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Gainozeros | |
20 | 198 | 40 | 378 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Block 4 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
| A-2 | Third spawn: Distova x3 → Shagreece x1 |
? | ? | ? | ||
| A-3 | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 & Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 | ||
| A-X | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 & Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4 → Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-2 | Third spawn: Distova x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| B-3 | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 & Distova x2 |
Initial Spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 |
||
| B-X | Third spawn: Go Bajilla x3 & Distova x2 |
Initial Spawn: Go Bajilla x6 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 | |
| C-1 | Rubble spawn: Bal Soza x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 → Distova x3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x5 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-2 | Rubble spawn: Distova x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 → Shagreece x3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 → Distova x4 + Jarba x1 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 + Distova x3 |
||
| C-3 | Rubble spawn: Shagreece x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 |
||
| C-X | Rubble spawn: Shagreece x2 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x4+3 |
Initial spawn: Go Bajilla x3 |
Initial spawn: Distova x6+1→3 |
Block 4: Rappy x4 |
- Patterns A and B, block 1: Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn is Go Bajilla x3+2 + Distova x3, and the second spawn is Go Bajilla x3.
- Pattern C, block 1: Initial spawn is always Go Bajilla x4+1.
- All patterns, 3 and X: Identical until the Rappy spawn.
- Pattern C, block 3: "Rubble spawn" describes the optional enemies that spawn behind the rubble after the first room.