If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Desert Terror"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy information: Dimmagolus on C is 1232 exp.) |
m (→Enemy information: Might as well fill some in while GBRing.) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Naval]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || 20 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 40 || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 40 || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 61 || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || || {{Ground}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bul Buna]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || 51 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || 76 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ground}} || 15 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Drua Gohra]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 153 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Boss | ! colspan="13" | Boss | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 9 February 2008
Template:Moatoob missionIn the West Kugu Desert, the vicious Dimmagolus has become even more ferocious due to the SEED and is terrorizing a nearby energy plant.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 550 | 12 | 362 | 7 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 25 | 35+ | 1125 | 21 | 750 | 14 | 375 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 2000 | 37 | 1325 | 24 | 662 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 70+ | 3025 | 53 | 2012 | 35 | 1000 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 105+ | 16700 | 202 | 7800 | 134 | 3900 | 67 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Naval | |
15 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda | |
15 | 34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
15 | 61 | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bul Buna | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
15 | 51 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
|
15 | 76 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Drua Gohra | |
15 | 153 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Dimmagolus | |
20 | 1232 | 40 | -- | 50 | -- | 75 | -- | 110 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |