If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rainbow Beast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 15+ || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 250 || 5 || 162 || 3 || 75 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 20 || 35+ || | + | | B || 20 || 35+ || 500 || 10 || 325 || 6 || 162 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 35 || 45+ || | + | | A || 35 || 45+ || 650 || 12 || 425 || 7 || 212 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 45 || rowspan="2" | 55+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 45 || rowspan="2" | 55+ || 2500 || 45 || rowspan="2" | 1662 || rowspan="2" | 30 || rowspan="2" | 825 || rowspan="2" | 15 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 65 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 65 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || 6125 || 106 || rowspan="2" | 4075 || rowspan="2" | 70 || rowspan="2" | 2037 || rowspan="2" | 35 || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Goshin]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Ollaka]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamatoze]] || || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Kamatoze]] || || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || | + | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Ice}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Kagajibari]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 45 || -- || 55 || -- || 100 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 2 February 2008
Template:Neudaiz missionThe COG has requested help with dealing with the Kagajibari near their sacred grounds, due to its resistance to TECHNICs.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 250 | 5 | 162 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 500 | 10 | 325 | 6 | 162 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 650 | 12 | 425 | 7 | 212 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 55+ | 2500 | 45 | 1662 | 30 | 825 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 100+ | 6125 | 106 | 4075 | 70 | 2037 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Ageeta | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Gohmon | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Goshin | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Kagajibari | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 45 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| A-2 | Second spawn: Ageeta x? |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Ollaka x? |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Ollaka x? |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+2 |
Block 2: Rappy x2 | |
| B-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 + Goshin x3+2 |
||
| B-2 | Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3+2 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| B-3 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 & Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| B-X | Initial spawn: Ageeta x2 & Ollaka x1 |
Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
Block 3: Rappy x5 | |
| C-1 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3+3+2 |
||
| C-3 | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ollaka x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3 |
||
| C-X | Initial spawn: Goshin x3 |
Initial spawn: Ageeta x3 |
Initial spawn: Gohmon x3→3+2 |
Block 3: Gohmon x3 & Rappy x2 Block 3 later: Rappy x3 |
Pattern A, block 1: Unless otherwise noted, the initial spawn is Goshin x3+2.