If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Valley of Carnage"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart) |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || || || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || {{ | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{ | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || || || || || || || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoona]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Zoona]] || || {{Fire}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Jishagara]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || {{Light}} || 19 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda special}} || {{Vanda 10}} || {{Vanda 30}} || {{Vanda 40}} || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha special}} || x || x || x || {{Vanda Merha 50}} || {{Vanda Merha 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zoona]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Zoona]] || {{Zoona special}} || {{Zoona 10}} || {{Zoona 30}} || {{Zoona 40}} || {{Zoona 50}} || {{Zoona 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lapucha]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha special}} || {{Lapucha 10}} || {{Lapucha 30}} || {{Lapucha 40}} || {{Lapucha 50}} || {{Lapucha 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jishagara]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Jishagara]] || {{Jishagara special}} || {{Jishagara 10}} || {{Jishagara 30}} || {{Jishagara 40}} || {{Jishagara 50}} || {{Jishagara 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || {{Kog Nadd special}} || {{Kog Nadd 10}} || {{Kog Nadd 30}} || {{Kog Nadd 40}} || {{Kog Nadd 50}} || {{Kog Nadd 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo special}} || {{Jaggo 10}} || {{Jaggo 30}} || {{Jaggo 40}} || {{Jaggo 50}} || {{Jaggo 80}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || || || | | Normal box || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 9 January 2008
Template:Moatoob missionRecently, the vicious Vanda have been forming packs and causing great damage around the Galenigare Canyon. Defeat the Vanda leader!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 45+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 40 | 50+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 65 | 85+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Zoona | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jishagara | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
15 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |