If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Sakura Blast"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (→Mission requirements and rewards) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || 20+ || 2275 || 46 || | + | | C || 1 || 20+ || 2275 || 46 || 1500 || 30 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| B || 30 || 45+ || 4250 || 78 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | B || 30 || 45+ || 4250 || 78 || -- || -- || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 9 December 2007
Template:Neudaiz missionThe protected Saguraki woods are being destroyed by huge numbers of Komazli. Defeat their leaders to save the Saguraki Conservation District.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 2275 | 46 | 1500 | 30 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 30 | 45+ | 4250 | 78 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 75+ | 6150 | 108 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Sageeta | |
20 | 26 | 45 | 56 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Booma | |
20 | 44 | 45 | 94 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Go Booma | |
20 | 66 | 45 | 141 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ubakrada | |
20 | 176 | 45 | 376 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jigo Booma | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Komazli | |
30 | 128 | 55 | 238 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Komazli | |
|
30 | 192 | 55 | 357 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Block 4 inital spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Sageeta x4 | |||||
| A-2 | Booma x2 Sageeta x2 | |||||
| A-3 | Booma x4 | Sageeta x3 + Sageeta x2 + Sageeta x5 | Sageeta x3 → Booma x3 | Booma x5 | ||
| A-X | Booma x4 | Sageeta x3 + Sageeta x3 + Sageeta x5 | Sageeta x3 → Booma x3 | Booma x5 | Jigo Booma x4 | |
| B-1 | Booma x5 | |||||
| B-2 | Sageeta x5 | |||||
| B-3 | Sageeta x3 + Sageeta x2 | (Left side) Sageeta x4 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Booma x4 |
Booma x4 | Booma x5 | ||
| B-X | Sageeta x3 + Sageeta x2 | (Left side) Sageeta x4 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Booma x4 |
Booma x4 | Booma x5 | Jigo Booma x4 | |
| C-1 | (Left side) Sageeta x3 Ubakrada x1 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Booma x4 |
|||||
| C-2 | (Left side) Sageeta x4 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Sageeta x4 |
|||||
| C-3 | (Left side) Sageeta x4 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Booma x4 |
Sageeta x3 → Booma x3 | Sageeta x3 | Booma x5 | ||
| C-X | (Left side) Sageeta x4 + Sageeta x2 (Right side) Booma x4 |
Sageeta x3 → Booma x3 | Sageeta x3 | Booma x5 | Jigo Booma x4 |
- The B-X run is identical to B-3 as far as what enemies spawn. Look for an extra lantern in B-X to verify the map.