If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Caves of Ice"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Mission requirements and rewards) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Mission_type= Free mission | |Mission_type= Free mission | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Ice}} {{Light}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Ice}} {{Light}} | ||
| − | |}} | + | |}}''Native creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!'' |
| − | ''Native creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!'' | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || {{Ice}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Jaggo]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || [[Shigga Spud]] || || || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || || [[Shigga Spud]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nava Ludda]] || [B] [[B'duki Oga]] || || || [B] [[B'duki Boa]] || | + | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || [B] [[B'duki Oga]] || || || [B] [[B'duki Boa]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || [[Arb Pam]] || || || [B] [[Deathmaker]] || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || || [[Arb Pam]] || || || [B] [[Deathmaker]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || | + | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || [[Perpa / Hit]] || [[Tero / Hit]] || || [[Giga / Bullet PP Save]] || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || || [[Perpa / Hit]] || [[Tero / Hit]] || || [[Giga / Bullet PP Save]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || || || [[Peparian]]<br>[[Slaterian]]<br>[[Cladorian]]<br>[[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || | + | | Normal box || || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || || || [[Peparian]]<br>[[Slaterian]]<br>[[Cladorian]]<br>[[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Sebora]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || [B] [[Vishic]] || [B] [[Vish Adac]] || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || || [B] [[Vishic]] || [B] [[Vish Adac]] || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 29 November 2007
Template:Moatoob missionNative creatures altered by an earlier SEED attack have been found alive in an old shaft in Granigs Mine on the Northern Continent. Purify them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 55+ | -- | -- | 1175 | 21 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda | Shigga Spud | |||||
| Vanda Merha | [B] Shigga Desta | |||||
| Nava Ludda | [B] B'duki Oga | [B] B'duki Boa | ||||
| Bul Buna | Arb Pam | [B] Deathmaker | ||||
| Bil De Vear | ||||||
| Jaggo | Perpa / Hit | Tero / Hit | Giga / Bullet PP Save | |||
| Normal box | White Mushrooms Dancing Sebora |
Peparian Slaterian Cladorian White Mushrooms Dancing Sebora |
||||
| Area drops | [B] Vishic | [B] Vish Adac |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |