If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Lightning Beasts"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (UBAKRADA! ... I mean... GAINOZEROS! D:) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Enemy_elements= {{Lightning}} {{Light}} | |Enemy_elements= {{Lightning}} {{Light}} | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
| − | '' | + | ''Virus samples were released were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.'' |
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go | + | | [[Go Bajilla]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gainozeros]] || || {{Lightning}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go | + | | [[Go Bajilla]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Distova]] || || || || || | | [[Distova]] || || || || || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Grass Assassin]] || || || || || | | [[Grass Assassin]] || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gainozeros]] || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Normal box || || || || || | | Normal box || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 22 November 2007
Template:Parum mission
Virus samples were released were released from a GRM lab in Rozenom City during the G. Colong impact, infecting native creatures. Purify them along with the new Gainozeros.
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 30+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bar Sorza | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grass Assassin | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rappy | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gainozeros | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | |||||
| Distova | |||||
| Shagreece | |||||
| Bar Sorza | |||||
| Jarba | |||||
| Rappy | |||||
| Grass Assassin | |||||
| Gainozeros | |||||
| Normal box | |||||
| Boss box | |||||
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |