If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Caves of Ice"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (No need to say "track down" when they've already been discovered. D:) |
m (→Item drops: Filling in some drop info.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda]] || [[Shigga Spud]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || || | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || || || [B] [[Shigga Desta]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nava Ludda]] || || || || || | + | | [[Nava Ludda]] || [B] [[B'duki Oga]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bul Buna]] || || || || || | + | | [[Bul Buna]] || [[Arb Pam]] || || || [B] [[Death Maker]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || | | [[Bil De Vear]] || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || | + | | [[Jaggo]] || [[Perpa / Hit]] || [[Tero / Hit]] || || [[Giga / Bullet PP Save]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box || || || || || | + | | Normal box || [[White Mushrooms]]<br>[[Dancing Cebola]] || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || || || || || | + | | [[Area drops]] || || || [B] [[Vishic]] || [B] [[Vishi Adac]] || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== Enemy spawn chart == | == Enemy spawn chart == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 8 November 2007
| Icy Cavern | |
|---|---|
| Start counter | Vio Tonga |
| End counter | Granigs Mine |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Granigs Mine |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Enemy elements | |
Numerous contaminated creatures that had taken refuge in the abandoned mines of Granigs following the initial SEED attack have been discovered. Purify them!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Vanda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Nava Ludda | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bul Buna | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jaggo | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
Item drops
This chart details all known weapon, line shield, synthesis board, etc. drops from the enemies in this mission. Common drops such as Meseta, recovery items and most low-rank materials are not listed, however.
| Enemy name | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda | Shigga Spud | ||||
| Vanda Merha | [B] Shigga Desta | ||||
| Nava Ludda | [B] B'duki Oga | ||||
| Bul Buna | Arb Pam | [B] Death Maker | |||
| Bil De Vear | |||||
| Jaggo | Perpa / Hit | Tero / Hit | Giga / Bullet PP Save | ||
| Normal box | White Mushrooms Dancing Cebola |
||||
| Area drops | [B] Vishic | [B] Vishi Adac |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |