If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:Aewyn"
m (→PSU Character Information (PC/PS2)) |
m (→Bullet PA Chart) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Barada Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | | Barada Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Barada Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"| || | + | | Barada Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Barada Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"|█ || 1 | | Barada Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"|█ || 1 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Barada Megiga || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || 0 | | Barada Megiga || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boma Banga || style="text-align:left; color:red"| | + | | Boma Banga || style="text-align:left; color:red"|███████████████████████ || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| Boma Riga || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 | | Boma Riga || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Boma Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | | Boma Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boma Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"| || | + | | Boma Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Boma Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| || 0 | | Boma Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| || 0 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Frozen Hit || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 | | Frozen Hit || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plasma Hit || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| | + | | Plasma Hit || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Grav Hit || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█|| 1 | | Grav Hit || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█|| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rising Hit || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| | + | | Rising Hit || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dark Hit || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| | + | | Dark Hit || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yak Banga || style="text-align:left; color:red"| | + | | Yak Banga || style="text-align:left; color:red"|██████████████████████████ || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yak Riga || style="text-align:left; color:blue"| || | + | | Yak Riga || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Yak Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | | Yak Inga || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yak Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"| || | + | | Yak Diga || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Yak Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || 0 | | Yak Yoga || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yak Megiga || style="text-align:left; color:red"| || | + | | Yak Megiga || style="text-align:left; color:red"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Burning Fury || style="text-align:left; color:red"|████████████ || 12 | | Burning Fury || style="text-align:left; color:red"|████████████ || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frozen Fury || style="text-align:left; color:blue"| || | + | | Frozen Fury || style="text-align:left; color:blue"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Plasma Fury || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | | Plasma Fury || style="text-align:left; color:yellow"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Grav Fury || style="text-align:left; color:orange"| || | + | | Grav Fury || style="text-align:left; color:orange"|█ || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Rising Fury || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| || 0 | | Rising Fury || style="text-align:left; color:wheat"| || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dark Fury || style="text-align:left; color:purple"| || | + | | Dark Fury || style="text-align:left; color:purple"|█ || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 25 September 2007
|
Aewyn Murayama | |
| Character Name: | Aewyn Murayama |
| Favorite Games: | CS:S, PSU, Bioshock |
| PSU Game Server: | PS2/PC, 360 |
| Talents: | Trouble |
Contents
Can't pronounce my name?
Don't worry about it. In fact, I hear a lot of different attempts at pronouncing it all the time. There's more to me than a name, though-- there's a man, with respect for his fellow players. Always willing to lend a keen sabre to any battle and more than ready to engage in witty reparté on a wide range of issues, I'm more than happy to assist anyone willing to give me a good go at being friendly.
I am a veteran of PSO, as many of us are, but my experience is all offline-- my Dreamcast didn't come with a network disc, so I was unable to join in the fun for that reason, as much as my lack of credit card, being young at the time.
Maybe you're not a total jerk, then. What do you do besides play PSU?
- I'm gainfully employed--unfortunately--by a paperwork contracting firm, a branch of a large company no one much cares about.
- You can sometimes find me with my friends, around town, or in front of my PC.
- I enjoy driving, road trips, night skies, technological gadgetry, and New England Clam Chowder.
PSU Character Information (PC/PS2)
| Name | Race | Gender | Level | Type | HU | RA | FO | FI | GT | WT | FF | FG | FT | PT | AF | AT | FM | GM | MF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aewyn Murayama | Human | ♂ | 51 | Fighgunner | 5 | 3 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | | ||||
| Midori Kuranagi | Human | ♀ | 42 | Ranger | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | |||||
| Liana Ninoue | Beast | ♀ | 23 | Fortefighter | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
PSU Character Information (360)
| Name | Race | Gender | Level | Type | HU | RA | FO | FI | GT | WT | FF | FG | FT | PT | AF | AT | FM | GM | MF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aewyn Murayama | Human | ♂ | 25 | Fighgunner | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Character Breakdown
Midori Kuranagi
Bullet PA Chart
| Bullet | Level | |
|---|---|---|
| Burning Shot | █████████████ | 13 |
| Frozen Shot | ██████████████ | 14 |
| Plasma Shot | █ | 1 |
| Grav Shot | ██████████ | 10 |
| Rising Shot | ██████ | 6 |
| Dark Shot | ██ | 2 |
| Barada Banga | ███████████████████ | 19 |
| Barada Riga | █████████ | 9 |
| Barada Inga | 0 | |
| Barada Diga | █ | 1 |
| Barada Yoga | █ | 1 |
| Barada Megiga | 0 | |
| Boma Banga | ███████████████████████ | 23 |
| Boma Riga | █ | 1 |
| Boma Inga | 0 | |
| Boma Diga | █ | 1 |
| Boma Yoga | 0 | |
| Boma Megiga | 0 | |
| Burning Prism | ██████ | 6 |
| Frozen Prism | █ | 1 |
| Plasma Prism | 0 | |
| Grav Prism | 0 | |
| Rising Prism | 0 | |
| Dark Prism | 0 | |
| Twin Burn | ███ | 3 |
| Twin Freeze | █ | 1 |
| Twin Plasma | █ | 1 |
| Twin Grav | █ | 1 |
| Twin Rising | ██ | 2 |
| Twin Dark | █ | 1 |
| Burning Hit | ██ | 2 |
| Frozen Hit | █ | 1 |
| Plasma Hit | 0 | |
| Grav Hit | █ | 1 |
| Rising Hit | 0 | |
| Dark Hit | 0 | |
| Yak Banga | ██████████████████████████ | 26 |
| Yak Riga | █ | 1 |
| Yak Inga | 0 | |
| Yak Diga | █ | 1 |
| Yak Yoga | 0 | |
| Yak Megiga | █ | 1 |
| Burning Fury | ████████████ | 12 |
| Frozen Fury | █ | 1 |
| Plasma Fury | 0 | |
| Grav Fury | █ | 1 |
| Rising Fury | 0 | |
| Dark Fury | █ | 1 |
