If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Reward Trading Post"
m |
m (→Xbox 360 version: Confiemd Soul Eater's attribute rate at 45%.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Twin Diska (Xbox 360)|Twin Diska]] {{360 version}} || [[Twin Diska Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. | | [[Twin Diska (Xbox 360)|Twin Diska]] {{360 version}} || [[Twin Diska Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. | ||
|- {{360 item}} | |- {{360 item}} | ||
| − | | [[Soul Eater (Xbox 360)|Soul Eater]] {{360 version}} || [[Soul Eater Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed | + | | [[Soul Eater (Xbox 360)|Soul Eater]] {{360 version}} || [[Soul Eater Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed 45% attribute rate. |
|- {{360 item}} | |- {{360 item}} | ||
| [[Rocket Punchers (Xbox 360)|Rocket Punchers]] {{360 version}} || [[R. Punchers Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. | | [[Rocket Punchers (Xbox 360)|Rocket Punchers]] {{360 version}} || [[R. Punchers Ticket]] x1 || Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 8 November 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| RSD Reward Exchange 報酬交換所 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Mission type | Item exchange mission |
(Here you can trade in tickets and items earned by participating in event and other types of missions.
Resident Security Department staff)
Contents
Exchange items
Maximum Attack X
Players who participated in Maximum Attack X earned tickets which can be traded in for special weapons rewards. These weapons' attribute rates were determined by the number of data chips collected during the event. When trading a ticket for its respective weapon, you can select the weapon's elemental attribute.
Xbox 360 version
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Twin Diska |
Twin Diska Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
| Soul Eater |
Soul Eater Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 45% attribute rate. |
| Rocket Punchers |
R. Punchers Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
Japanese PC/PS2 version
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Gran Orca |
Gran Orca Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
| Cho Hee |
Cho Hee Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
| Ikotenyoku |
Ikotenyoku Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
| Kotetsu |
Kotetsu Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 50% attribute rate. |
Special campaigns
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Training Sangeyasha | Welcome Ticket x1 | Comes with a fixed 33% light attribute. |
| Guld Milla Repca | Welcome Ticket x1 | -- |
| Magical Piece Repca | Welcome Ticket x1 | -- |
Maximum Attack Infinity
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Heart of Despair | Despair: Ticket x1 | Comes with an elemental attribute of your choice. |
| Shin'uchi Orochi Agito | Orochi Agito: Ticket x1 | Comes with an elemental attribute of your choice. |
| Eternity Gazer | Eternity: Ticket x1 | -- |
| Divine Amaterasu | Amaterasu: Ticket x1 | -- |
Grade change
All of the Maximum Attack Infinity weapon rewards are 15★, however some of them can be downgraded to 9★ versions. The A-grade weapons have the same visual models as their S-grade counterparts, but their stats are reduced. Furthermore, the downgrade process is irreversible, so carefully consider your decision before proceeding!
| Exchange items | Required items | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Heart of Dejection | Heart of Despair x1 | Retains its original elemental attribute and rate. |
| Orochi Agito | Shin'uchi Orochi Agito x1 | Retains its original elemental attribute and rate. |
| Immutable Gazer | Eternity Gazer x1 | -- |
