If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSP:Eco Protection"
From The re-PSUPedia
RoloTomassi (talk | contribs) m (→Mission requirements and rewards: Added S rank rewards) |
RoloTomassi (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy information: Added S-level exp and a couple of monster variations) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Bajilla|Go Bajilla]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || | + | | [[PSP:Go Bajilla|Go Bajilla]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || 562 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Bajilla|Go Bajilla]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || | + | | [[PSP:Go Bajilla|Go Bajilla]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || 843 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Golmoro|Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || | + | | [[PSP:Golmoro|Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || 939 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[PSP:Vahra|Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x | | [[PSP:Vahra|Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[PSP:Vahra|Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x | | [[PSP:Vahra|Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 939 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{ | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 1127 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 1127 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 1352 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP: | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 1690 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Volfu|Volfu]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || | + | | [[PSP:Go Vahra|Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 55 || -- || 75 || 2029 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[PSP:Volfu|Volfu]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || 939 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[PSP:Volfu|Volfu]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || 1409 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="11" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="11" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
| [[PSP:Rappy|Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || -- | | [[PSP:Rappy|Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 35 || -- || 55 || -- || 75 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | ! colspan="11" | Mini-boss | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PSP:Grass Assassin|Grass Assassin]] || || {{Lightning}} || 25 || -- || 45 || -- || 65 || -- || 85 || | + | | [[PSP:Grass Assassin|Grass Assassin]] || || {{Lightning}} || 25 || -- || 45 || -- || 65 || -- || 85 || 5291? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 25 March 2009
| |
This article pertains to an item, mission or other feature available exclusively in Phantasy Star Portable. |
| Eco Protection | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City |
| Version | Phantasy Star Portable |
| Field | Mellvore City Ruins |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 10 | 15+ | -- | -- | 1530 | 50 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 25 | 35+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 40 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 55 | 75+ | 10540 | 248 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Grinder x1 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Go Bajilla | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | 562 | |
| Go Bajilla | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | 843 |
| Golmoro | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | 939 | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 939 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 1127 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 1127 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 1352 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 1690 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 75 | 2029 |
| Volfu | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | 939 | |
| Volfu | |
|
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | 1409 |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 75 | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||
| Grass Assassin | |
25 | -- | 45 | -- | 65 | -- | 85 | 5291? | |
Item drops
HU-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | ? | Stinger | Ripper | Rapid Stream | Dark Straal |
| Vahra | Vahra Claw | Twin Buster | Dual Slasher | x | x |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Claw | x | x | Heavy Twins | Heavy Twins |
| Volfu | ? | Powergun | Lockgun | Railgun | Raygun |
| Rappy | Rappy Tip Rappy Tippies Rappy Mode |
Perpa / Power | Rappy Fan | Rappy Fan | Rabol Rappy |
| Grass Assassin | ? | Ryo-Slasha | Ryo-Surdoh | Ryo-Juriba | Two-headed Ragnus |
| Boss box | Bogga Zubba | Twin Stinger Twin Lockgun Dual Pallasch |
Last Survivor Dual Railgun Dual Durandal |
Card Regina Peacebreaker Sharp Twins |
Card Regas Bloody Shower Rapia Fluge |
| Area drops |
RA-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | ? | Arb Oga | Arb Roga | Arb Rega | Arb Boa |
| Vahra | Vahra Claw | Blaster | Shooter | x | x |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Claw | x | x | Burst | Burst |
| Volfu | ? | Powertore | Louktore | Ryo-Bimtore | Ryo-Komatore |
| Rappy | Rappy Tip Rappy Tippies Rappy Mode |
Perpa / Power | Rappy Fan | Rabol Rappy | Rabol Rappy |
| Grass Assassin | ? | Shigga Amza | Shigga Brada | Shigga Bines | Shigga Desta |
| Boss box | Bogga Zubba | Twin Sucker Twin Lockgun Dual Pallasch |
Last Survivor Dual Railgun Dual Durandal |
Card Regina Peacebreaker Sharp Twins |
Card Regas Bloody Shower Rapia Fluge |
| Area drops |
FO-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | ? | Stinger | Ripper | Rapid Stream | Dark Straal |
| Vahra | Vahra Claw | Twin Buster | Dual Slasher | x | x |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Claw | x | x | Heavy Twins | Heavy Twins |
| Volfu | ? | Luciel | Malgisa | Bimtore | Komatore |
| Rappy | Rappy Tip Rappy Tippies Rappy Mode |
Perpa / Power | Rappy Fan | Rabol Rappy | Rabol Rappy |
| Grass Assassin | ? | Ryo-Slasha | Ryo-Surdoh | Ryo-Juriba | Double Slasher |
| Boss box | Bogga Zubba | Twin Stinger Twin Lockgun Dual Pallasch |
Last Survivor Dual Railgun Dual Durandal |
Card Regina Peacebreaker Sharp Twins |
Card Regas Bloody Shower Rapia Fluge |
| Area drops |
Hybrid-types
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Bajilla | ? | Stinger | Ripper | Rapid Stream | Dark Straal |
| Vahra | Vahra Claw | Twin Buster | Dual Slasher | x | x |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Claw | x | x | Heavy Twins | Heavy Twins |
| Volfu | ? | Luciel | Malgisa | Bimtore | Komatore |
| Rappy | Rappy Tip Rappy Tippies Rappy Mode |
Perpa / Power | Rappy Fan | Rabol Rappy | Rabol Rappy |
| Grass Assassin | ? | Ryo-Slasha | Ryo-Surdoh | Ryo-Juriba | Double Slasher |
| Boss box | Bogga Zubba | Twin Sucker Twin Lockgun Dual Pallasch |
Last Survivor Dual Railgun Dual Durandal |
Card Regina Peacebreaker Sharp Twins |
Card Regas Bloody Shower Rapia Fluge |
| Area drops |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 initial spawn | Block 2 initial spawn | Block 3 initial spawn | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
